GTA Wiki
Advertisement
GTA Wiki
20,769
pages

The End Credits in The Lost and Damned can be seen following completion of "Get Lost".

During the credits the player may see different scenarios from TLAD, and the original GTA IV. Whether it be from one protagonist's point of view or in some cases together.

During the credits three different songs can be heard playing: "Every Picture Tells a Story" by Rod Stewart, "Touch Too Much" by AC/DC (replaced with "Wanted Dead or Alive" by Bon Jovi after song license expiry in 2018), and "China Grove" by The Doobie Brothers, all featured on Liberty Rock Radio.

Location Sequence[]

Credits[]

Rockstar North[]

Producer[]

Art Director[]

Technical Directors[]

Animation Director[]

Associate Producer[]

Assistant Producer[]

Written By[]

Character Artists[]

  • Michael Kane
  • Alan Nolan
  • Chris Brincat
  • Gordon Brown
  • Toks Solarin

Character TD[]

  • Rick Stirling
  • Erik Brear
  • Stewart Wright

Concept Artist[]

Cutscene Animation[]

  • Dermot Bailie
  • Felipe Busquets
  • Tina Nischan
  • CJ Markham
  • Rob Elsworthy
  • Kathryn Bodey

In-Game Animation[]

  • Gus Braid
  • Mike Jones
  • Darren Hasan-Ali

Broker, Bohan, Dukes Artists[]

Algonquin Map Artists[]

Alderney Map Artists[]

Interior Artists[]

Prop Artists[]

Junior Artist[]

  • Michelle Obayda

Vehicle Artists[]

  • Jolyon Orme
  • Alan Duncan
  • Laurence Knight
  • Michael Bush
  • Richard Kansley

VFX Artist[]

  • Malcolm Shortt

Graphic Designers[]

Additional Art[]

Level Designers[]

  • Craig Filshie
  • Keith McLeman
  • Neil Ferguson
  • Ross Wallace
  • Andy Duthie
  • Adam Westwood
  • Alexander Illes
  • Alwyn Roberts
  • Brenda Carey
  • Bobby Wright
  • Chris McMahon
  • Dave Bruce
  • Dave Watson
  • James Arthur
  • Jim McMahon
  • John Haime
  • Kevin Wong
  • Kirk Johnston
  • Lawrence Kerr
  • Matthew Booton
  • Neil Meikle
  • Paul Green
  • Rowan Cockcroft
  • Ryan Baker
  • Steve Taylor
  • Vicki Eaton

Multiplayer Level Designers[]

  • Martin Connor
  • Simon Lashley
  • Robert Bray
  • David Beddoes
  • Alastair Hebson
  • Conor McGuire

Music Producer[]

Lead Audio[]

Audio Designers[]
Audio Programmers[]
Audio Tools[]
  • Erika Birse

Graphics Programmers[]

  • Ray Tran
  • John Whyte
  • Alex Hadjadj
  • Andrzej Madajczyk
  • Mark Nicholson

AI/Physics Programmers[]

Game Programmers[]

  • Derek Payne
  • Derek Ward
  • Graeme Williamson
  • Matthew Shepcar
  • Miguel Freitas
  • Thomas French

Network Programmers[]

Lead Cross Platform Programmer[]

  • Klaas Schilstra

Tools Programmers[]

  • David Muir
  • Luke Openshaw

QA Tools[]

  • Ian McFarland
  • Alex Carter
  • Marc Guérin

RAGE Technology Team[]

Chief Software Architect[]

  • David Etherton

Technical Director[]

  • Eugene Foss

Director of Technology[]

  • Derek Tarvin

Associate Producer[]

  • Michael Alan Erickson

Graphics Programmers[]

Physics Programmers[]

Animation Programmer[]

System Programmer[]

  • Russ Schaaf

Network Programmer[]

  • Robert Trickey

Tools Programmers[]

  • Adam Dickinson
  • Adam Lupinacci
  • Todd LeMoine

Designer[]

  • Kirk Boornazian

Special Thanks[]

  • Erwin Coumans
  • Kevin Rose
  • Samuel Buss

Development Assistants[]

Production[]

Art[]

  • Louis Dinan

Animation[]

  • Anita Norfolk

Dialogue[]

QA Manager[]

Lead Test Analyst[]

  • Neil Corbett
  • David Murdoch
  • Brian Kelly
  • John Archibald
  • Chris Thomson
  • Andrew Bailey-Smith
  • Steev Douglas

Test Tool Support[]

  • Thomas Philips

Build Coordinators[]

  • Neil Walker
  • Ross McKinstray

Test[]

  • Amit Chandarana
  • Andrew Scotland
  • Ayden Saffari
  • Barry McCafferty
  • Christopher Speirs
  • Colin Howard
  • David N. Anderson
  • Fabio Marzo
  • Fraser Morgan
  • Gordon McKenzie
  • Graeme Hutton
  • Iain Downie
  • Jen Mordue
  • John Sloan
  • Keith Thorburn
  • Liam Halley
  • Liam Ross
  • Mark Beagan
  • Michael MacMillan
  • Oliver Elliott
  • Paul Kowal
  • Philip Ho
  • Rory Jepson
  • Ross Parker
  • Scott Butchard
  • Sean Casey
  • Stephen McMullan
  • Tarek Hamad
  • Will Haslewood
Focus Test[]
  • Alex Dunn
  • Alex Rattray
  • Ashley Joyce
  • Blair Thorburn
  • Bradlay Law
  • Chi-Wai Chiu
  • Chris Dixon
  • Christopher Ferguson
  • Craig Ballantyne
  • Craig Kinghorn
  • Craig McIntosh
  • Dani Joyce
  • Fionn Wright
  • George Cascarino
  • Hector C. Cassels
  • Iain Berekis
  • Ian Malone
  • Ian Muirhead
  • Innes Forbes
  • James Fraser
  • Jamie Price
  • John McKay
  • Kenneth Ross
  • Kevin Black
  • Lee Dobbie
  • Leo Walsh
  • Lewis Edwards
  • Mark Allan
  • Mark Mears
  • Mike Aitchison
  • Mike Schouten
  • Neil Hartop
  • Neil Suttie
  • Oscar Farrar
  • Richard Fisher
  • Richard Couldbourn
  • Robert Chimes
  • Robert McBryde
  • Roy Isserlis
  • Sarah Crawford
  • Shaun Johnston
  • Simon Edgeler
  • Simon Reekie
  • Tim Fletcher
  • Tom Adam

Studio Director[]

Office Manager[]

Admin Support[]

  • Alicia Hall

Accounts Administrator[]

  • Anneline Groves

I.T.[]

With Thanks To[]

  • Xbox Engineering Support Team
  • Bruce Dawson
  • Matt Lee
  • Ian Lewis
  • Zsolt Mathe
  • Scott Selfon
  • Brendan Vanous
  • Dan Black
  • NaturalMotion
  • Kevin Allington
  • Christoph Birkhold
  • Harry Denholm
  • Tom Lowe
  • Mark Matthews
  • Kim McKelvey

Special Thanks[]

  • John "Baron" Vaughan-Chaldy - Baron Customs
  • Shawn Church - Church Automotive
  • Dan - Lake Forest Automotive
  • Christian Kjeldsen

Rockstar NYC[]

Executive Producer[]

VP of Creative[]

  • Dan Houser

VP of Product Development[]

VP of Quality Assurance[]

Associate Producer[]

  • Josh Needleman

Senior Lead Analyst[]

  • Lance Williams

Project Lead[]

Test Team[]

Technical Manager[]

  • Ethan Abeles

Technical Analyst[]

  • Jared P. Raia

Business Development Director[]

  • Sean Macaluso

Soundtrack Supervision[]

Production Team[]

Motion Graphics[]

Research[]

Rockstar Publishing Team[]

Cover Art[]

Rockstar Toronto[]

Studio President[]

Producer[]

  • Dan Van Zant

Technical Directors[]

Design[]

  • John MacPherson
  • Jonathan Hodge

Programming[]

Technical Designers[]

Art Director[]

  • Paul MacPherson

Level Art[]

Audio[]

  • Steve "Knuckles" Donohoe

QA Manager[]

  • Arthur Chiang

Test Team[]

  • Chris Conway
  • Matthew Schembri
  • Nick Shier

Production Support Manager[]

  • Norm "Tubbz" Brown

IT Manager[]

  • Matthew Flewelling

Support[]

  • Lisa Olsen

Rockstar Lincoln[]

Studio Head[]

Deputy Quality Assurance Manager[]

  • Tim Bates

Senior Q.A. Supervisors[]

  • Charlie Kinloch
  • Kevin Hobson
Q.A. Supervisors[]
  • Andy Mason
  • Eddie Gibson
  • Lee Johnson
  • Matt Hewitt
  • Phil Alexander
  • Phil Deane
  • Steve McGagh

Senior Lead Testers[]

  • André Mountain
  • Dave Lawrence
  • Jonathan Ealam
  • Mike Bennett
  • Mike Emeny
  • Rob Dunkin
  • Steve Bell
  • Will Riggott
Lead Testers[]
  • Craig Reeve
  • David Fahy
  • Dan Goddard
  • James Cree
  • Peter Broughton
Game Testers[]
  • Andrew Heathershaw
  • Ben Holgate
  • Ben Newman
  • Christopher Hyde
  • David Evans
  • David Sheppard
  • Gemma Harris
  • Gemma James
  • George Richards
  • Ian McCarthy
  • Jason Trindall
  • Joby Luckett
  • Lindsey Bennett
  • Łukasz Bogaj
  • Marcus Pratt
  • Matt Rowley
  • Mike Blackburn
  • Mike Griffiths
  • Nathan Buchanan
  • Nick Dablin
  • Peter Duke
  • Rachael Walker
  • Richard Kealey
  • Ross Field
  • Simon Watson
  • Tim Leigh
  • Toby Hughes

Senior Localization Supervisor[]

  • Chris Welsh
Localization Supervisors[]
  • Dominic Garcia
  • François-Xavier Fouchet
  • Paolo Ceccotti

Senior Localization Testers[]

  • Dennis Reinmüller
  • Domhnall Campbell
  • Luca Castiglioni
  • Naomi Long
Localization Testers[]
  • Benjamin Giacone
  • Bobby Simpson
  • Elisa Olmedo Camacho
  • David Hoyte Iglesias
  • Gianpiero Ferraro
  • Luis Ángel Galindo Muñoz
  • Martin Schwitzner
  • Sebastian Huland
  • Sergej Boguslavskij
  • Tomàs-David Sallarès

IT Supervisor[]

  • Nick McVey

Cutscenes and Dialogue[]

All Cutscenes and Game Dialogue Written By[]

  • Dan Houser
  • Rupert Humphries

Technical Direction[]

Motion Capture and Dialogue Directed By[]

Cutscenes Mixed By[]

The Cast[]

Motion Capture[]

Motion Capture Characters performed by[]

Scott Hill, John Lantz, Anthony Mangano, Honey Rockwell, Paula M. King, Kirk Larsen, Craig Grant, Genia Morgan, John Joseph Gallager, J. Ganser, Tighe Swanson, Robert Yousells, Mario D'Leon, Franklin Abrams, Jas Anderson, Jarel Davidow, David Kenner, Sonia Cauchi, Joe Santos, Charlie Parker, Arnie Mazer, Joe Barbara, Jay Patterson, Traci Godfrey, Ryan Woodle, José Ramón Rosario, Joshua Burrow, Robert Romani, Lou Sumrall, Benton Greene, Chris McKinney, Wass Stevens, Robert Blumenfeld, Matt McCarthy, Adrian Martinez, John Zurhellen

Facial Animation[]

  • Image Metrics

Rehearsal Studio[]

  • Dance Manhattan

Location Sound[]

  • John Moros, Rory Cash

Weaponry[]

  • Weapons Specialists Ltd.

Casting[]

  • Telsey & Company, Donna Deseta Casting, Rob Kenner

The People of Liberty City[]

Pedestrian dialogue by[]

Michael Unsworth, Gregory Johnson, Sanford Santacroce, Vincent Parker, Marisa Palumbo, Ayana Osada, Rod Edge, Hugh Michaels, John Zurhellen, Caroline Hurley, Rupert Humphries, Nick Giovannetti, Anthony Litton, Robert Karol, Lazlow, Dan Houser

The New Crowd of Liberty City[]

Patrick Mulligan, Jonny McGovern, Sean Gardner, Brock Busby, Brian M. Wixson, Gaylord Rice, Matt Mack, Brenna Wallace, Luke Pistone, James Edward Becton, Neal Bledsoe, Billy Griffith, Joe Coots, Paugh Shadow, Leyla Pistone, Lauren Fortgang, M. Fletcher, Cathy Trien, Marc C. Yarrish, Sean Tierney, Skippy D, Grace Randolph, Deborah Napier, Gust Hookanson, Craig Walker, John Senese, Jessica Knutson, Liza Mosquito de Guia, Eric Strickler, Leif Riddell, Tracy Westmoreland, Jennifer Stano, David Dollase, Jeffrey C. Hawkins, Jena Axelrod, Darlan Monterisi, Duke Vanenti, Deanna Sidoti, Steven Marcus, Tiffany Little Canfield, Wade Mylius, Danny Hoch, Danni, Gregory Konow, Joel Marsh Garland, Chuck Anthony, Hasan Salaam, Katie Flahive, Steven Huie, Clem Cheung, Grant Chang, Gregory Dann, Amari Cheatom, Louis Changchien, Andre Blake, Daniel Stewart Sherman, Jabari-Amir Jones, Berman Fenelus, Grace Maiden of Metal, Victor Cruz, Vincent Parker, Lazzarus Powell, Franceska Clemens, Leo Kin, Tony Aroya, Seif Eldah, Darryl K. Brown, Jameel Vega, Brian Rodriguez, Jared Raia, Montserrat Mendez, Seiko Suzuki, Richard Hsu, Alix Nedrick, Nikki Imbornone, Ray "Fling Poo" Lai, Brett Bisogno, Dennis K. Philbert, Angela Funk, Nate Smith, Mathew Kugler, Hector Palacios, Mari Mori, David Levin, Hoon Lee, Dominique Johnson, Kamilah Forbes, Luis Anthony Rodriguez, Hassan Brown, Stephen Levant, Steven J. Cambria, Robert J. Santiago, Chris Lee, Michael Tully, DJ Baker, Eric Arriola, Adrian Johansson, Amy Landon, Roy S. Woo, Alexis Iacono, Robert Youngren, Steve McFadden, Daniel Blatman, Nick Matteo, Zach Lombardo, Matthew Cronin, Selena N. Singleton, Toney Palumbo, Andrew Einhorn, Andrew Lee, Corey Noble, Justin Tejada, David Carranza, Arianne Recto, Philip Estrera, Stephen Spencer, Maurice Murphy, Yanni Walker, Daphane Johnson, Andrea L. Patterson, Joe Gonzalez, Clark Harris, Charles Burrell, Rocco Cambareri, Lloyd Anthony Thompson

Pedestrian production by[]

  • Franceska Clemens

Recorded at[]

Rockstar Studios Buttons Studios Soundtrack Recording Studio

Liberty City Media[]

All radio and TV stations, commercials, DJ dialog, jingles and station imaging written by Dan Houser and Lazlow

  • Produced by Lazlow
  • Radio Stations designed by Craig Conner
  • TV Graphics by Stephen Ellis
  • TV camera work by Charles Burrell, Clark Harris, Shawn Allen, Caleb Oglesby
  • Internet written by Michael Unsworth, Lazlow, Rupert Humphries, Dan Houser
  • Internet built by Stuart Petri, Adam Tedman, Simon Lashley, Euan Duncan, Jill Menzies, Ray Smiling, Greg Lau, Mike Torok, Mike Carnevale, Alice Chuang
  • Radio and TV Singing by Anthony Cumia, Allison Ford, Michael Baker, Victoria Edwards

The Lost and The Damned Theme[]

  • Written by Stuart Hart
  • Produced by Stuart Hart and Tony Eicher for SelecTracks

LCHC Liberty City Hardcore[]

LRR 97.8 Liberty Rock Radio[]

Radio Broker[]

The Beat 102.7[]

WKTT[]

The Martin Serious Show[]

Weazel News and Weather[]

Liberty City Television[]

Republican Space Rangers Episode 456[]

A History of Liberty City part 2[]

Live from Split Sides[]

3D Scanning[]

  • Eyetronics

Stylists[]

  • Emily Loreto-O'Connor
  • Sean Reveron
  • Rachel Rheingold
  • Lindsey Brush

Photography Studios[]

  • Drive-In Studios
  • Shoot Digital

Photographer[]

  • Brandon Schulman

Frankie Boyle motion capture recorded by[]

  • Audiomotion Studios Ltd (London)
  • Location: Mediahouse (London)

Facial Animation[]

  • Image Metrics

Closing Credits Video[]


Trivia[]

  • When the apartment is burning while Niko and Roman pass, if the player looks closely Niko is wearing the Perseus Charcoal Suit with either the money bag from Three Leaf Clover, or Elizabeta Torres's coke bag. He also wears this when he steps outside of the bank alongside Patrick and Derrick.
    • This is strange, as when Roman's Sorrow takes place, Perseus has not been unlocked yet.
    • If the player had previously saved any vehicles at the parking space of the apartment, they will also appear during the credit scene.
  • This is the only time in game that Patrick McReary, Derrick McReary, Ivan Bytchkov and Vladimir Glebov appear.
  • After Niko shoots Vlad, Roman runs over to Niko until the camera moves away. Roman can be seen with a blood mark around his stomach.
  • Coincidentally, the credits end with the Three Leaf Clover mission and TBoGT opens up with the same mission.

Navigation[]

[ ve ]Game Credits
2D UniverseCredits in GTA (GTA London 1969 | GTA London 1961) | Credits in GTA 2
3D UniverseCredits in GTA III | Credits in GTA Vice City | Credits in GTA San Andreas | Credits in GTA Advance | Credits in GTA Liberty City Stories | Credits in GTA Vice City Stories
HD UniverseCredits in GTA IV (The Lost and Damned | The Ballad of Gay Tony) | Credits in GTA Chinatown Wars | Credits in GTA V | Credits in GTA Online
Advertisement