GTA Wiki
Advertisement
GTA Wiki
20,769
pages

Depending on which option the player chooses, the end credits of Grand Theft Auto V appear after completion of either Something Sensible, The Time's Come or The Third Way.

Songs[]

  • Yeasayer - Don't Come Close (Ending A only)
  • The Chain Gang of 1974 - Sleepwalking (Ending B only)
  • Favored Nations - The Set Up (Ending C only)
  • Wavves - Nine Is God
  • Age of Consent - Colours
  • Marion Band$ - Hold Up (feat. Nipsey Hussle)
  • Twin Shadow - Old Love / New Love
  • BJ The Chicago Kid - Smokin' And Ridin' (feat. Freddie Gibbs & Problem)
  • Neon Indian - Change Of Coast
  • Nite Jewel - Nowhere To Go
  • 100s - Life Of A Mack
  • OFF - What's Next?
  • Gangrene - Bassheads
  • HEALTH - High Pressure Dave
  • A$AP Rocky - r - Cali

Credits[]

Rockstar North[]

Producer & Game Designer[]

Art Director[]

Technical Director[]

Written by[]

Co-Producer & Game Designer[]

Studio Director[]

Associate Art Directors[]

Associate Technical Directors[]

  • Klaas Schilstra
  • Phil Hooker

2D/UI Director[]

  • Stuart Petri

Music Director[]

Audio Director[]

Global Lead Technical Artist[]

  • Rick Stirling

Tools Director[]

Assistant Art Director[]

UK IT Director[]

  • Lorraine Stark

Assistant Producer[]

Lead Scripters[]

Senior Scripter[]
  • Craig Filshie
Senior Cellphone Scripter[]
  • Steve Taylor
Scripters[]
  • Adam Westwood
  • Alan Litobarski
  • Alwyn Roberts
  • Andrew Knight
  • Ben Barclay
  • Craig Vincent
  • Kevin Bolt
  • Lawrence Kerr
  • Łukasz Bogaj
  • Michael Wadelin
  • Paul Davies
  • Tor Sigurdson
  • John Haime

Principal Lead Environment Artist[]

  • Wayland Standing
Lead Environment Artist[]
  • Michael Pirso
Principal Artists[]
Principal Lighting Artist[]
  • Owen Shepherd

Outsource Manager[]

  • Scott Wilson (Developer)|Scott Wilson

Art Production Manager[]

Senior Map Artists[]

Map Artists[]
  • Andrew Liddle
  • Boz Briers
  • Christopher Marshall
  • Christian Simcock
  • Daniel Hanwell
  • David O'Reilly
  • Eros Tang
  • Gavin Greaves
  • Gary McAdam
  • Liam Morrey
  • Marco Hallett
  • Mark Lack
  • Mark Wright
  • Martin Good
  • Martyn Wilson
  • Oliver Gainford
  • Quyen Lam
  • Rafael Barraso
  • Raúl Overjero Sáiz
  • Ray Liam Shum
  • Robert Kneen
  • Rory Bryan
  • Steve Crook
  • Steven Mulholland
Junior Artist[]
  • Ben Jackson
Map Support[]
  • Adam Spriggs
  • Carl Edwards
  • Dayle Hodgson
  • Laurens Seynaeve
  • Nidhin Thomas
  • Niels Biliet
  • Paul O'Donovan
  • Richard Scammell
  • Rob Parker
  • Thomas Wicks
  • Tim Fionda
  • Tom Laird
  • Vincent Callebaut
  • Wesley Mackinder
Map QA[]
  • David Alden
  • Matthew Higgins

Senior Interior Artists[]

Interior Artists[]
  • Alexander Pons Carden-Jones
  • Karyn McHale
  • Matt Harrad
  • Stuart Scott
Prop Artists[]

Lead Graphics Programmer[]

  • Alex Hadjadj
Senior Graphics Programmers[]
  • Andrzej Madajczyk
  • Bernie Freidin
  • Luis Alvarado
  • Piotr Dubla
Senior Visual Effects Programmer[]
  • Mark Nicholson

Lead AI Programmer[]

Senior AI Programmers[]
  • Chi-Wai Chiu
  • David Hynd
  • James Broad
AI Programmer[]
  • Robert Träffe

Lead Systems Programmer[]

  • John Whyte
Senior Systems Programmer[]
  • Ian Kiigan
Systems Programmers[]
  • David Ely
  • Flavius Alecu
  • Graeme Williamson

Lead Animation Programmer[]

  • Jonathon Ashcroft
Animation Programmers[]
  • Graeme Sales
  • James Bulman
  • Martin Bunker
  • Thomas French

Lead Online Programmer[]

Senior Online Programmers[]
Online Programmer[]
  • Miguel Freitas

Lead Physics Programmer[]

Physics Programmer[]
  • Richard Archibald

Lead Camera Programmer[]

  • Colin Entwistle

UI Programmer[]

  • Derek Payne

Development Support[]

  • Andrew Bailey-Smith
  • Iain Downie

Internal Code QA[]

  • Gordon McKenzie
  • Scott MacAuley

Lead Tools Programmers[]

  • David Muir
  • Luke Openshaw
Senior Tools Programmers[]
  • Derek Ward
  • Jonny Rivers
Tools Programmers[]
  • Adam Munson
  • David Evans
  • Gunnar Droege
  • Michael Kontogiannis
  • Michael Täschler
  • Mike Wilson (Programmer)|Mike Wilson

Lead Information Systems Programmer[]

  • Marc Guérin
Information Systems Programmers[]
  • Andrew Stewart
  • Duncan Gauld
  • Umang Pethapuria

Tools Build/QA[]

  • Rick Thomas
  • Peter Watson
  • Maurice Young

Lead Social Club Developer[]

  • Ian McFarland
Social Club Developers[]
  • Pete Andrews
  • Amanda Anderson-Crane
  • Bryan McDowall
  • Marcin Bot
  • Simon Elliott

Character Artists[]

  • Alan Nolan
  • Ben Clark
  • Chris Brincat
  • Jamie-Lee Lloyd
  • Stuart Hansell
  • Toks Solarin

Senior Character Rigging & Technical Art[]

  • Erik Brear
Character Rigging[]
  • Matt Rennie
  • Stewart Wright
  • Nicolas Malovec

Technical Art[]

  • David Bailey
  • Kathryn Bodey
  • Neil Gregory

Character Development Assistant[]

  • Roz Galloway

Lead Cutscene Animation[]

  • Dermot Bailie
  • Felipe Busquets
Cutscene Animation[]
  • Alex Cartwright
  • Geoffrey Fermin
  • Jenny Arnold
  • Kristian Petersson
  • Marcos Duran
  • Matt Rochester
  • Michael Mangus
Facial Animation[]
  • Santiago Hurtado
Cutscene Animation Coordinator[]
  • Francesca Howard
Animation Resource[]
  • Mags Donaldson
  • Darren Iddon
  • Sheraz Afzal

Lead In-Game Animation[]

  • Jim Jagger
Senior In-Game Animation[]
  • Andy Davies
  • Mike Jones
In-Game Animation[]
  • Alex O'Dwyer
  • Ben Rackham
  • Daniel Lim
  • Darren Froggatt
  • Gus Braid
  • Malcolm Angus
  • Sheng Li
Animation Support[]
  • Simon Churchill
  • Lee Sparkes
  • Phil Beveridge

Lead Vehicle Artist[]

Vehicle Artists[]
  • Laurence Knight
  • Michael Bush
  • Richard Kansley

VFX Artist[]

  • Nic Chambers
Junior VFX Artist[]
  • Philip Ho

Lead Graphic Designer[]

  • Steve Walsh
Senior Graphic Designer[]
Graphic Designers[]
  • Alisdair Wood
  • Jill Menzies

Senior UI Developer[]

  • Gareth Evans
UI Developer[]
  • Jeffrey Khan
UI Designer[]
  • Sam Grosset
New Media Designer[]
  • Scott Thomson

Development Assistant[]

  • Roberta Gatti

Grand Theft Auto Online Designer & Director[]

  • Leslie Benzies

Grand Theft Auto Online Producer[]

  • Andy Duthie

Grand Theft Auto Online Script Leads[]

  • Bobby Wright
  • Keith McLeman
  • Brenda Carey
  • Neil Ferguson
Grand Theft Auto Online Scripters[]
  • Ryan Baker
  • Conor McGuire
  • James Adwick
  • Rowan Cockcroft
  • David Watson
  • William Kennedy
  • David Gentles
  • Kevin Wong
  • Christopher Speirs
  • Chris McMahon

Grand Theft Auto Online Content Creation[]

  • Callum Mungall
  • Chris McCallum
  • Jesse Holcroft
  • Joe Stafford
  • Joshua Mattyasovszky
  • Katie Pica
  • Martin Logan
  • Ross Parker
  • Sean Casey

Multiplayer Developer Support[]

  • Katie Pica

Production Associates[]

  • John Sloan
  • Martin Logan

Production Assistant[]

  • Daisy Richardson

Production Support[]

  • Dan Fletcher

Development Assistants - Design[]

  • Andrew Scotland
  • Bridget Steed
  • Jamie Trimmer
  • Mark Beagan
  • Scott Butchard
  • Tarek Hamad
  • Thomas Belotti

Development Assistant - Dialogue[]

  • Gemma O'Hagan

Ambient World Lead[]

  • John Sloan

Population Management[]

  • Stefan Webster
  • Chris McCallum

Games Analysts[]

  • Daniel Morrow
  • Euan Law
  • Fionn Wright
  • Jesse Holcroft
  • Joshua Mattyasovszky
  • Stefan Webster
  • Derek Patterson

Grand Theft Auto Online QA Supervisor[]

  • Adam Whiting
Grand Theft Auto Online QA[]
  • Michael Burton
  • Ross Parker
  • Sean Casey
  • Andrew Auckland
  • Callum Mungall
  • Graham Rust
  • Jennifer Cox
  • Joe Stafford
  • John Lang
  • Matt Aubrey
  • Paulius Bernotas
  • Robert Allan
  • Robin Ward
  • Scott Edwards
  • Simon Miele
  • Stuart White
  • Tom Cressey
  • Vasiko Manjgaladze

Lead Audio Programmer[]

Audio Programmers[]
Audio Tools Programmer[]
  • Matt Hailey
Dialogue Supervisor[]
Sound Designers[]
Dialogue Design Assistant[]
  • Lindsay Robertson
Interactive Music Developers[]
  • Rebecca Johnson
  • Fraser Morgan
Audio Development Support[]
  • Keith Thorburn
  • Nick Gozem

QA Manager[]

Senior Lead Analysts[]

  • Brian Kelly
  • Neil Corbett
Lead Test Analysts[]
  • Chris Thomson
  • John Archibald
  • Steev Douglas
Test Analysts[]
  • Paul Kowal
  • Colin Howard
Test Tool Support[]
  • Thomas Philips

Lead Build Engineer[]

  • Neil Walker
Build Engineer[]
  • Ross McKinstray
Test[]
  • Ailbhe Kirwan
  • Alex Gray
  • Alex Hills
  • Alice Ross
  • Alistair Hathaway
  • Andy Butler
  • Anna Holt
  • Chris Damon
  • Chris Dickson
  • Christopher Kerr
  • Christopher Vyse
  • Craig McManus
  • Craig Walker (Designer)|Craig Walker
  • Daniel Pryde
  • Daniella Zelli-Lim
  • David Hodgson
  • David Jones (QA Tester)|David Jones
  • Debra Bodey
  • Drew Theasby
  • Edward Tonks
  • Euan Black
  • Eve Acton
  • Gemma McCord
  • Grace Paige
  • Graeme Hutton
  • Graeme Wright
  • Jack Charlton
  • Joe Hill
  • John Corbett
  • John Hendry
  • Jonathan Foot
  • Jordan Combe
  • Joseph Woods
  • Karen Mitchell
  • Kate Kidd
  • Lauren McNaughton
  • Lyle Connon
  • Mark Moody
  • Matt Wilson
  • Owen Evans
  • Peter McAlister
  • Robbie Douglas
  • Robert Moore
  • Roland Le Good
  • Ross Thomson
  • Ross Wilkie
  • Sara Forbes
  • Sarah Crawford
  • Scott Buchanan
  • Shanti Easton
  • Shauni Maple
  • Sinclair Bain
  • Stephen Donkin
  • Steven McClue
  • Suzanne Raine
  • Zach Reilly

Administration Supervisor[]

  • Michelle McKnight
Admin Support[]
  • Laura Waddell
  • Nadia Taib
Accounts Administrator[]
  • Anneline Groves

HR Advisor[]

  • Becky Scott

Housekeeping[]

  • Elizabeth Douglas

IT Support[]

  • Christine Chalmers
  • Paul Sharkey
  • Rory Jepson

IT Systems Engineers[]

  • Adam Bown
  • Dave Campbell
  • Gavin Will

Rockstar NYC[]

Executive Producer[]

VP of Creative[]

VP of Product Development[]

Art Director[]

VP of Quality Assurance[]

Senior Producer[]

  • Josh Needleman

Associate Producer[]

  • Chris Choi

Senior Lead Analysts[]

Test Team[]

  • Adam Tetzloff
  • Curtis Reyes
  • Don Baluyot
  • Jameel Vega
  • Jason Sleurs
  • Lloyd Anthony Thompson
  • Mike Hong
  • Mike Nathan
  • Oswald Greene
  • Peter Woloszyn
  • Phil Castanheira
  • Richard Huie|Rich Huie
  • Steve Guillaume
  • Tamara Carrion
  • Tai Smith

Technical Supervisor[]

  • Matthew Forman

Rockstar Games Social Club[]

  • Ananth Racherla
  • Angus Wong
  • Antonio Lee
  • Brand Inman
  • Bret Rouse
  • Chris Lees
  • Christopher Plummer
  • Dan Cooper
  • Demetri Detsaridis
  • Dennis Crow
  • Geethika Uriti
  • Helen Andriacchi
  • Jack Leung
  • Jimmy Yoo
  • Leah Spontaneo
  • Max Sather
  • Nina Ho
  • Sean Bartlett

Production[]

  • Gene Overton
  • Koji Nonoyama
  • Neil McCaffrey
  • Rich Rosado

Soundtrack Supervision[]

Production Team[]

  • Rod Edge
  • Lazlow
  • Andrew Burns
  • Armand Rodriguez
  • Brad Cohn
  • Derek Blair
  • Erica Langworthy
  • Ezequiel Guerisoli
  • Jason Hurley
  • Kathryn Greenbaum
  • Marisa Palumbo
  • Mark Eicher
  • Melissa Mason
  • Michael Berger
  • Michele Pearson
  • Nathan Willis
  • Nathaniel Bryan
  • Nick Giovannetti
  • Paul Martin
  • Ryan Pate
  • Robert Hannigen
  • Rocco Cambareri
  • Sam Henman
  • Stephen Ellis
  • Stephen Glenn
  • Timm Chartier
  • Tina Chen
  • Tony Grinage
  • Vincent Parker
  • Wen Yuan

Additional Dialogue[]

Research[]

  • Ayana Osada
  • Gregory Johnson
  • Jon Young
  • Sanford Santacroce

Performance Capture & Animation[]

  • Adam De Oliveira
  • Alan Michaels
  • Che Ng
  • Chuck Mongelli
  • Cory Alderman
  • Danna Finestone
  • David Zani
  • Evan Eldredge
  • James MacLaughlin
  • Kelly Wetzel
  • Robert Martin
  • Tiara Maye

Motion Capture Cutscenes directed by[]

  • Rod Edge

Cutscene Mixes & Sound Design[]

Camera Artists[]

  • Blake Buck
  • Forrest Karbowski
  • Gethin Aldous
  • Joe Rubino
  • Luke Howard
  • Rob Elsworthy

Lead Technical Artist[]

  • Mark Harrison-Ball
Senior Artist[]

Senior Animators[]

  • Abraham Ahmed
  • Hytham Morsy
  • Matt Tempest
  • Thomas Diakomichalis
Animator[]
  • Jason Barnes

Rockstar Games Publishing Team[]

  • Adam Perry
  • Adam Tedman
  • Alex Menasche
  • Alicia Hornstein
  • Amanda Muller
  • Andre Okamura
  • Andrea Stapleton
  • Anthony Dodd
  • Anthony Macbain
  • Arabella Benson
  • Ayano Minami
  • Ben Sutcliffe
  • Brad McDuffie
  • Brandon Aguiles
  • Channing Delph
  • Chris Madgwick
  • Christopher Fiumano
  • C.J. Gibson
  • Craig Gilmore
  • Cody Corona
  • Daniel P. Emerson
  • Daniel Einzig
  • Daniel Heacox
  • Dave Malcolm
  • David Gómez
  • David Manley
  • David Twinn
  • Dominic Garcia
  • Elizabeth Satterwhite
  • Emmanuel Tramblais
  • Eugenia Barrera
  • Federico Clonfero
  • Gary St. Clare
  • Gauri Khindaria
  • Gena Feist
  • Greg Lau
  • Greg Weller
  • Gregory DeLucia
  • Hamish Brown
  • Heather Shevlin
  • Heloise Williams
  • Hugh Michaels
  • Ifeoma Obi
  • Jack Rosa
  • Jack Waters
  • James Crocker
  • James Gallagher
  • James Zdaniewski|James "DrZ" Zdaniewski
  • Jeff Mayer
  • Jennifer Kolbe
  • Jerry Monias
  • Jessica Miangolarra
  • Jochen Till
  • John Callanta
  • John Gordon
  • John Ma
  • Jonathan Alcantar
  • Jordan Chew
  • Jorn Wisman
  • Joseph Chan
  • Josh Moskovitz
  • Jurgen Mol
  • Justin Scott
  • Justine Caswell
  • Karl Reader
  • Katie Clark
  • Keichia Bean
  • Kevin Feeney
  • Kudrat Sapaev
  • Lucien King
  • Mark Adamson
  • Mathias Breton
  • Matthew Smith
  • Michael Carnevale
  • Michael McAlister
  • Michael Zigon
  • Mike Torok
  • Mikhail Abramov
  • Nate Meltzer
  • Neil Stephen
  • Nicholas Patterson
  • Nijiko Walker
  • Onno Bos
  • Patrick Brose
  • Patrick Conroy
  • Patrick J. Eves
  • Patricia Pucci
  • Paul Nicholls
  • Paul Yeates
  • Pete Sparrow
  • Philip Doust
  • Philip James
  • P.J. Sim
  • Ramon Stokes
  • Raquel García
  • Richard Barnes
  • Richard Cole
  • Rita Liberator
  • Robert Spampinato
  • Rowan Hajaj
  • Roxie Vizcarra
  • Sabrina Silverberg
  • Sandra Louis
  • Sean Hollenbach
  • Sean Macaluso
  • Sean MacKenzie
  • Seçkin Özdündar
  • Serhad Koro
  • Silvia Cabrera
  • Simon Ramsey
  • Siobhan Boes
  • Stanton Sarjeant
  • Stephen Bliss
  • Steve O'Neil
  • Tae-Sik Yang
  • Tim Choate
  • Ursula Baker
  • Will Allanson
  • Zach Carr
  • Zephorah Nuré

RAGE Technology Group[]

Chief Software Architect[]

  • David Etherton

Technical Director[]

  • Eugene Foss

Director of Technology[]

  • Derek Tarvin

Lead Graphics Programmer[]

  • Steve Reed
Senior Graphics Programmer[]
  • Jeremy Kinz
Graphics Programmer[]
  • John Boyer

Senior Systems Programmers[]

  • Luke Hutchinson
  • Russ Schaaf

Senior Tools Programmer[]

  • Kevin Weinberg

Senior Physics Programmers[]

  • Joseph Nugent
  • Svetoslav Todorov

Lead Animation Programmer[]

Senior Animation Programmer[]
  • Etienne Lapointe

Associate Producer[]

  • Michael Alan Erickson

Social Club Services[]

Director of Development, Social Club[]

  • Kevin Baca

Lead Network Programmer[]

  • Robert Trickey
Senior Network Programmers[]
  • Al Gehrig Jr.
  • Bill Sherman
Network Programmers[]
  • Aaron Tarvin
  • Chris Mueller
  • Jonathan Hurtado
  • Raymond Sun|Raymond (Zhiyuan) Sun

Associate Test Engineer[]

  • Joseph Fink

Rockstar San Diego[]

Studio Manager[]

Technical Director[]

Art Department Director[]

IT Director[]

  • Michael Mattes

Senior Producer[]

  • David Kunkler
Producers[]
  • Eric T. Smith
  • John Ricchio

Lead Sound Designer[]

  • Jeffrey R. Whitcher
Sound Designers[]
  • Christian Kjeldsen
  • Corey Ross
  • Steven von Kampen

Lead Programmer[]

  • Michael Krehan
Senior Programmer[]
  • Fredrik Farnstrom

Senior Graphics Programmer[]

  • Raymond Kerr
Graphics Programmers[]
  • Alan Goykhman
  • Randy Liu

Senior Animation Programmer[]

  • Bryan Musson

AI Programmers[]

  • Christopher Rakowsky
  • Jonathan Martin

Audio Programmer[]

  • Robert Katz

Physics Programmers[]

  • Robert Percival
  • Stefan Bachman

UI Programmer[]

  • Taylor Wright

Senior Gameplay Programmer[]

  • Ryan Satrappe
Gameplay Programmers[]
  • James Reinebold
  • Jeff Lansing
  • Robert Schmitz

Additional Programming[]

  • Kaitlyn Burnell
  • Philip Degarmo

Lead Animator[]

  • Sean Letts

Senior Cutscene Animators[]

  • Alan O'Brien
  • Brian Weber
  • Harry Ahn
  • Randy Stratton
  • Ryan Schacter
  • Tim Webb

Senior Facial Animation[]

  • Matt Onheiber
  • Sarah LaPenna Onheiber
Facial Animation[]
  • Katelyn Overton
  • Thanh Phan

Senior In-Game Animation[]

  • Anthony Kwan
  • Brett Harris
  • Eliot Tokoroyama
  • Kirk Cumming
  • Michael Peterson
In-Game Animation[]
  • Joshua Hoaglund

Cutscene Artists[]

  • Rachel Greenberg
  • Sean Evans

Lead Character Artist[]

  • Darrick Pister
Senior Character Artist[]
  • JungHyun Lim
Character Artist[]
  • Marcellus Barnes

Lead Concept Artist[]

  • David Hong
Senior Concept Artists[]
  • Jason Castagna
  • Raul Cabrales

Lead Environment Artists[]

  • Jesse Yerkes
  • Joseph Pileski
Senior Environment Artists[]
  • Brian Falotico
  • David Riewald
  • Hank YuehFeng Jiang
  • Hong Hoang
  • Matt Clyne
  • Mike Gillen
  • Rhizaldi Bugawan
Environment Artists[]
  • Adam Hernandez
  • Christine Lee
  • Dennis Logashov
  • Edgar D. Acevedo
  • Grant Werner
  • Greg Lohr
  • Hee Chul Chang
  • Jude Liberty
  • Michael S. Hughes
  • Nicole Griffee-Zuniga
  • Ruben Tavares
  • Scott Schoennagel
  • Sheryl Low

Art Outsource Manager[]

  • Jonathan Evans

Lead Technical Artist[]

Senior Technical Artist[]
  • Allan Hayburn
Technical Artists[]
  • C. Kyle Hansen
  • Ilchul Shin

Senior Scripters[]

  • Alan Blaine
  • Ghyan Koehne
  • Silas Morse
  • Steven Messinger
Scripters[]
  • Aaron Martin
  • Asa Dang
  • Barton C. Slade
  • Carlos Mijares
  • D.J. Jones
  • David Stinchcomb
  • Evan Lawson
  • John R. Diaz
  • John Sripan
  • Lino A. Manansala
  • Michael Bagley
  • Robert Pearsall
  • Ryan Paradis
Technical Scripter[]
  • Yomal Perera

Senior QA Testers[]

  • Jason Umbreit
  • Stephen Russo
QA Testers[]
  • Aaron Robuck
  • Geoffrey Show

HR Manager[]

  • Sarah Shafer

Finance Manager[]

  • Chris Wells

Administrative Assistant[]

  • Claudia Gilcardona

IT Manager[]

  • David Counts

IT Systems Analysts[]

  • Paul Anderson
  • Stuart Hall

Rockstar Leeds[]

Studio Manager[]

Art Director[]

Lead Artist[]

  • Abhishek Agrawal

Technical Artist[]

  • Neal Corbett

Senior UI Developer[]

Graphic Designer[]

  • Graham Olek

Artists[]

  • Adrian Page
  • Ben Woods
  • David Dixon
  • Eric Dawe
  • Hugh Payn
  • James McHale
  • James O'Hare
  • Paul Kemp
  • Paul McKee
  • Paul Smith
  • Robin Ball
  • Siu Jone Lee
  • Vittorio Conti
Junior Artist[]
  • Marielle Reuser

Senior Animators[]

  • Dan McGeoch
  • Simon Papp

Lead Scripter[]

  • David Roberts
Senior Scripters[]
  • Andrew Minghella
  • Stephen Robertson
Scripters[]
  • Aaron Gandaa
  • Ahron Mason
  • Ben Hinchliffe
  • Ian Gander
  • Joe Binks
  • Kevin Edwards
  • Neil Beggs
  • Paul Nettleton
  • Rob Taylor
  • Sam Hackett
  • Steven Kerrigan
  • Tom Kingsley
  • Tom Waters

Lead Programmer[]

Senior Programmers[]
  • Richard Frankish|Rick Frankish
  • Ross Childs
Programmers[]
  • Adrian Hirst
  • Allan Walton
  • Andrew Boothroyd
  • Andrew Collinson
  • Colin Olivant
  • Damian McKenna
  • David Lloyd
  • Jay Butler
  • Jay Walton
  • Paul Dransfield
  • Robin Mangham
  • Stuart Roskell
  • Thomas Randall

Sound Engineer[]

  • Rob Carr

Lead QA/Dev Support[]

  • Daniel Webster
  • Mark Bentley
  • Matt Adams
  • Sam Fowler

HR/Production[]

  • Bryan Reynolds

IT Manager[]

  • Ebrahim Fadia

IT Support Engineer[]

  • Matthew Tempest

PA/Office Admin[]

  • Carrie Panks

Rockstar Toronto[]

Studio Manager[]

Design Director[]

Art Director[]

  • Paul MacPherson

Producer[]

  • Dan Van Zant|Daniel Van Zant

Associate Producer[]

  • Jarred Vaughan

NaturalMotion Behaviour Tuning[]

  • Jason Bone

Lead Programmers[]

Programmers[]
  • Adriaan Blaauw
  • Bela Kampis
  • Connor Conlon
  • David Yang
  • Dzmitry Malyshau
  • Frank Chen
  • Geoff Herbynchuk
  • Grant Kim
  • John Moore
  • Matthew Puthiampadavil
  • Mike Waltman
  • Nan Ma
  • Nick Snell
  • Quincy Jermyn
  • Stephane Conde
  • Stephen Orr
  • Terry Litrenta

Lead Animation[]

  • Mark Tennant
Animation[]

Lead Lighting[]

  • Wallace Robinson

Lead Environment Artists[]

  • James Nicholson
  • Jay Pavao
  • Kathrin Roessler
Environment Artists[]
  • Aaron Hordos
  • Angelo Borrillo
  • Amy Gallan
  • Chian Chia
  • Daniel Ibanez
  • Darren Porter
  • Jae Lee
  • Jamie Donnelly
  • Jason Zorn
  • Jeff Leung
  • Kelly Grimes
  • Omar Fernandes

Lead Technical Artist[]

Technical Artists[]
  • Kevin Ala-Pantti
  • Kristine Middlemiss

Lead Character Artist[]

  • Pete Armstrong
Character Artists[]
  • Greg Strangis
  • Thaddeus Maharaj

Sound Designer[]

  • Steve Donohoe

Lead Scripter[]

  • Scott Penman
Scripters[]
  • John MacPherson
  • Jonathan Hodge
  • Matthew Freedman

Technical Manager[]

  • Arthur Chiang

QA Manager[]

  • Chris Conway
QA[]
  • Elliot Lee
  • Stephanie Karpman
  • Joel Farrow
  • Kevin Pettigrew

Production Support Manager[]

  • Norm Brown

IT Manager[]

  • Richard Buchanan

Network Administration[]

  • George Fowler
  • Robin Chow

Director of Operations[]

  • Kelly Gibson

Office Administration[]

  • Lisa Olsen

Rockstar New England[]

Studio Director/AI Director[]

Studio Director[]

Art Director[]

Tech Director[]

Producers[]

Principal Environment Artist[]

  • Drew Medina
Senior Environment Artist[]
  • JD Solilo
Environment Artists[]

Lead FX Artist[]

  • Joseph Jobst
Senior FX Artist[]
  • Nick Greco

Lead Character Artist[]

  • Jae-Suk Jo
Senior Character Artist[]
  • Stephen Guberski
Character Artist[]
  • Aaron Kucinski

Technical Artists[]

  • Michael Blanchette
  • Sean Donovan
  • Steve Genovese

Lead Animator[]

  • Andy Welihozkiy
Senior Animators[]
  • Jeffrey Carroll
  • Joe Ries
Animators[]
  • Mike York
  • Tristan Riggs

Lead Graphics Programmer[]

Senior Graphics Programmer[]
  • Doron Feinstein
Graphics Programmer[]
  • Anoop Thomas

Senior AI Programmers[]

  • Deryck Morales
  • Gareth Cox
AI Programmers[]
  • Justin Wheelock
  • Michael Dawe

Senior Programmers[]

  • Christopher Thomas
  • Dan Conti
  • Eric J. Anderson
  • Joshua D. Landry
  • Shawn Shoemaker
  • Stephen LaValley
Programmers[]
  • Dustin Russell
  • Esteban Eliza
  • James Chagaris
  • Jeremy Tudisco
  • Matt Koulouris

Audio Programmer[]

  • Nick Warseck

Lead Scripter[]

Scripters[]
  • Robert J. Moore
  • Stefan Arnold

Development Support[]

  • Patrick Swidler
  • Sam Low

Quality Assurance[]

  • Jesse Jobst

IT Manager[]

  • Chris Louth

Admin Support[]

  • Cristina Warseck

Rockstar London[]

Lead Designer[]

  • Charlie Bewsher

Lead Artist[]

  • Leigh Malpas
Senior Artists[]
  • Jules Enoki
  • Rachele Doimo
Artist[]
  • Taylor Shawyer
Junior Artist[]
  • Richard Gregory-Randall

Technical Artists[]

  • Andy Davis
  • Ross George

UI Designer[]

Graphic Design Support[]

  • Laura Battistuzzi

Senior Programmer[]

  • Konstantin Radchuk
Programmers[]
  • Pau Aguilar Fruto
  • Thomas Woodhead
Junior Programmer[]
  • Enver Orkun Bektaş

Senior Online Community Designer[]

  • Evan Michaels

IT Support Engineer[]

  • Paul Devonshire

Lead Development Support[]

  • Ian McCarthy
Development Support[]
  • Jonathan Stead
  • Vanessa Spiers
Development Assistants[]
  • Alex Perry
  • Craig Higgins
  • Jack Waters
  • Oscar Cainer
  • Paul-Jo Nielsen
  • Simon Taylor

Rockstar Lincoln[]

General Manager[]

  • Tim Bates

Localization Manager[]

  • Elisa Olmedo Camacho

Senior QA Supervisor[]

  • Kevin Hobson
QA Supervisors[]
  • André Mountain
  • Andy Mason
  • Eddie Gibson
  • Matt Hewitt
  • Mike Bennett
  • Phil Alexander
  • Phil Deane
  • Steve McGagh

Senior Lead Testers[]

  • Dave Lawrence
  • Peter Duke
  • Rob Dunkin
  • Simon Watson
Lead Testers[]
  • Ben Holgate
  • Dan Goddard
  • David Sheppard
  • James Cree
  • Matthew Timewell
  • Mike Blackburn
  • Nathan Buchanan
  • Nick Dablin
  • Peter Broughton
  • Richard Kealey
Game Testers[]
  • Aaron Dernley
  • Adam Almack-Boulton
  • Adam Doyle
  • Adam Hillman
  • Adam Metcalf
  • Adam Shepherd
  • Alan Thomasson
  • Alex Simanis
  • Alun Morris
  • Andrew Forshaw
  • Andrew Heathershaw
  • Andrew Summers
  • Anthony Purkiss
  • Carl Young
  • Chris Emeny
  • Christopher Fowler
  • Craig Norman
  • Craig Sidebotham
  • Daniel Collins
  • Daniel Frost
  • Daniel Pottage
  • David Cottingham
  • David Fahy
  • Dylan Wildman
  • Ed Ramsden
  • Emma Marshall
  • Erica Rosie
  • Gemma Harris
  • Gemma James
  • George Precious
  • George Richards
  • Ian Gilbride
  • Isobel Scarlett
  • Jack Edwards
  • Jade Summers
  • James Ballantyne
  • James Brumpton
  • James Hunter
  • Jamie Glasby
  • Jason Trindall
  • Jason Szollosi
  • Jez Kinsella
  • Joe Almack-Boulton
  • Joseph Fry
  • Josh Herron
  • Katelyn Holt
  • Katie Beardmore
  • Kevin Scheepers
  • Kris Parkhouse
  • Liam Brocklehurst
  • Liam Edwards
  • Lindsey Bennett
  • Louis Reeve
  • Luke Gray
  • Mário Peixoto
  • Mark Neill
  • Mark Seabourne
  • Matt Lawson
  • Matt Rowley
  • Matthew Deamer
  • Matthew Donner
  • Mike Eccles
  • Mike Griffiths
  • Mobashir Iqbal
  • Nader Nehme
  • Nichola Southcott
  • Nick Beatty
  • Nick Bennett
  • Nicolas Revill
  • O.T. [Redacted]
  • Rachael Walker
  • Richard Birkett
  • Robert Hatton
  • Robin Snelson
  • Sam Devenish
  • Sam Perrin
  • Scott Keenan
  • Seng Ton
  • Shaun Nicholson
  • Shayeem Siraj
  • Siôn Williams
  • Sofie Rogers
  • Steve Tolley
  • Stuart Slater
  • Tiia Pukero
  • Tim Leigh
  • Toby Hughes
  • Tom Gilbert
  • Tom Petts
  • Vivienne Ritter
  • William Powell

Localization Supervisors[]

  • Benjamin Giacone
  • David Hoyte Iglesias
  • François-Xavier Fouchet

Senior Localization Testers[]

  • Benjamin Welby
  • Félix Braconnier
  • Naomi Long
  • Sebastian Huland
  • Tomàs-David Sallarès
Localization Testers[]
  • Alessandro Testa
  • Andreas Stertkamp
  • Andrew Mariuchno
  • Angel Loya
  • Artur Lewandowski
  • Bartłomiej Wypych
  • Can Xiong
  • Carlos Castillo
  • Chen Li
  • Christian Jungers
  • Chun Man Chan
  • Dailos Mejías Suárez
  • Dawid Zielonka
  • Denis Stankus
  • Emanuele Orlando
  • Eun-mi Park
  • Fernando Castellanos
  • Janet Pui-Sei Wong
  • Kaoru Kishigami
  • Kevin Stober
  • Kuang-Sheng Huang
  • Lee Yoo
  • Luca Tamborini
  • Maksims Avotins
  • Manuel Coronado
  • Marc Paüls
  • Melina França
  • Naoya Sasaki
  • Nélida Zubia Estévez
  • Paweł Stankiewicz
  • Pedro Henrique Oliveira
  • Przemysław Nyczaj
  • Raekyun Kang
  • Rafa Ramone
  • Rafael Lage
  • Riad Sedrati
  • Ricardo Ramone
  • Romain Baradat
  • Samuel França
  • Sascha Winkel
  • Sergej Boguslavskij
  • Shane Braga
  • Soichi Yasato
  • Teresa Manco
  • Tim Shih
  • Tomoko Fujiwara
  • Vivian Federicci
  • Vladimir Gorelov
  • Yongwoo Yi

HR Manager[]

  • Charlie Kinloch

HR Coordinator[]

  • Lee Johnson

IT Supervisor[]

  • Nick McVey

IT Support[]

  • Paul Oliver
  • Shaun Smith

Admin Officer[]

  • Christine Gordon

Art & Animation Services[]

3D-Eyetronics, Inc.; 3Lateral; Alive Interactive Media, Inc.; Another World Studios, LLC; Faceware Technologies Ltd.; Giant Studios, Inc.; Image Metrics Ltd.; Incessant Rain Studios, Inc.; Lakshya Digital Pvt. Ltd; Mineloader Software Co., Ltd.; Original Force Ltd.; Shanghai ArtCoding Software Co., Ltd.; Technicolor India Pvt. Ltd.

NaturalMotion[]

  • Torsten Reil
  • Adam Whittaker
  • John Popadic
  • Kevin Allington
  • Mark Matthews
  • Simon Mack

Rockstar Dedicated Unit at Technicolor India Pvt, Ltd[]

  • Debashish Das (Producer)
  • Preshant K. B. (Producer)
  • Maltesh Loknath Mattennavar (Art Team Lead)
  • Vishnu Chakkaravarthy (Animation Team Lead)

The Cast[]

Stunt Coordinator[]

  • Manny Siverio

Stunts performed by[]

  • Chris Place
  • Tom Place
  • Declan Pulvey
  • Linton Alfred
  • Mohammed J. Ali
  • Pete Klein
  • Drew Leary
  • Andre Da Silva
  • Greg Harvey
  • Josiah Nolan

Additional motion capture by[]

  • Adam Nowak
  • Addison Lemay
  • Alan Moses
  • Alex Cendese
  • Alex Webb
  • Allan Louis
  • Allegra Cohen
  • Allie Woods
  • Allison Carter Thomas
  • Amina Robinson
  • Andre Da Silva
  • Andrew Rosenberg
  • Anju McIntyre
  • Antonio Garcia Jr.
  • April Ortiz
  • Autumn Hurlbert
  • Beau Baxter
  • Benton Greene
  • Bettina Bilger
  • Brad Calcaterra
  • Brent Bateman
  • Brian Gallagher
  • Brian Parrish
  • Brian Sullivan
  • Bridget Everett
  • Bryan Fenkart
  • Bryce Gill
  • Camilo Almonacid
  • Carlos Valencia
  • Cecilia Riddett
  • Charles Everett
  • Chazz Menendez
  • Chike Johnson
  • Chris Comfort
  • Chris Critelli
  • Chris McGinn
  • Chris McLinden
  • Chris Murray
  • Chris Vaughn
  • Claire Byrnes
  • Curt Bouril
  • Cynthia LaFourte
  • Dan Shafer
  • Dan Thomas Cook
  • Daniel Hartley
  • Darren Ritchie
  • Dave Hanson
  • David Gelles
  • David Regelin
  • Devin Richards
  • D.K. Bowser
  • Donovan Patton
  • Dorsey Wright
  • Dreagn Foltz
  • Ebon Moss
  • Ed Larson
  • Edixon Caridad
  • Elizabeth Flax
  • Elliot Villar
  • Emily Fletcher
  • Frank Deal
  • Frank Fortunato
  • Frank Liotti
  • Gabrielle Valliere
  • George Riddle
  • Gillian Pensavalle
  • Greg Dann
  • Greg Ryan
  • Greg Skura
  • Gwynneth Bensen
  • Harvey Silver
  • Heland Lee
  • Isaiah Johnson
  • Ivan Hernandez
  • J. Clint Allen
  • Jack Conforti
  • Jack Haley
  • James Ayetin
  • James Mount
  • Janet Hubert
  • Jasmine Walker
  • Jeanine Moore
  • Jeff McCarthy
  • Jeff Wincott
  • Jeremy Woodard
  • Jesse Teeters
  • Jim Ford
  • Joe Ambrose
  • Joe Curnutte
  • Joe DeRosa
  • Joel Marsh Garland
  • John Mooney
  • Jordan Mahome
  • Justin Gamerl
  • Karl Jacob
  • Kate McKinnon
  • Kate Rogal
  • Kelly Anne Burns
  • Kevin Mui
  • Kristina Pagan
  • Leo Kin
  • Libby Winters
  • Lindsay Perry
  • Lou Patane
  • Mandy Bruno
  • Mara M. Sanchez
  • Maria Armesto
  • Matt Burns
  • Matthew Gehring
  • Michael Hannon
  • Michael Heckler
  • Michelle Falsetta
  • Michelle Maryk
  • Mike Keller
  • Mike McGowan
  • Mike Shapiro
  • Monica Trombetta
  • Morocco Omari
  • Nancy Meyer
  • Natalie Mitchell
  • Patrick Godfrey
  • Patrick Husted
  • Perry Silver
  • Peter Killy
  • Phil Nee
  • Quincy Dunn-Baker
  • Rick Hards
  • Rob Yang
  • Ruben Ortiz
  • Russ Widdall
  • Ryan Farrell
  • Ryan Roets
  • Sarah Viccellio
  • Scott Eckert
  • Sean Attebury
  • Shing Ka
  • Stelianie Tekmitchov
  • Stephen Lin
  • Stewart J. Zully
  • Tim Barker
  • Tobias Truvillion
  • Tom Hair
  • Wayne W. Pretlow
  • Wendi Bergamini
  • Zach Bubolo
  • Zach Robidas

The Local Population[]

A.J. Castro, Aaron Costa Ganis, Aaron Phillips, Adam David Thompson, Adam G., Adam Hamway, Adam J. Smith, Adam Sietz, Adam Wald, Adam Wang, Adenrele Ojo, Aimée Castle, Al Galvez, Al Rodrigo, Alan Marco, Alanna Ubach, Alano Massi, Albert S., Alejandro Cardenas, Alejandro Furth, Alejandro Treviño, Aleksei Archer, Alex Choi, Alex Mejia, Alexandre Chen, Ali Ahn, Alison Keenan, Allegra Cohen, Allen Maldonado, Amanda Philipson, Amber Rivera, Amuche, Amy Danles, Amy Evinger, Ana Villafañe, Andre Blake, André Sogliuzzo, Andres Londono, Andrew Law, Andrew Pang, Andrew Rosenberg, Andy Bean, Andy Hirsch, Angel Parker, Angela Pierce, Anouk Dutruit, Anthony "Citric" Campos, Anthony Cumia, Anthony Mendez, April Ortiz, Arif S. Kinchen, Arlen Escarpeta, Arlene Tai, Arnell Powell, Asante Jones, Ashley Acarino, Ashley Russo, Asia Lee-Mitchell, Av LMKR, Avery Kidd Waddell, Bad Azz, Barrie D. Buckner, Beau Billingslea, Becky Boxer, Ben Curtis, Ben Kim, Ben Shields, Bennett Bradley, Beresford Bennett, Bernaldo Dominguez, Betheny Zolt, Bev Sheehan, Big Oluso, Billy Merritt, Blaze Mancillas, Bo Long, Bob Ari, Bobo Chang, Branden McFarlane, Branden Mitch, Brandon Weaver, Brent Bateman, Brett Tabisel, Brian Gallagher, Brian Schreier, Brian Scolaro, Brit Whittle, Brittany Carson, Brittany Richards, Bryce Gill, Bryce Ryness, C.O.C.O. Brown, Calvin Winbush, Carin Baker, Caris Vujcec, Carla J. Hargrove, Carla Renata, Carla Tassara, Carlos Ayala, Carlos Reig-Plaza, Carlos S. Heredia, Carol Bach-y-Rita, Cesar A. Garcia, Chad Doreck, Chan Gaines, Charity James, Charles Anthony Burks, Charles Everett, Charles Parnell, Cheryl Blaylock, Chickster Shenkman, Chike Chukwuma, Chris Cordola, Chris Henry Coffey, Chris Parson, Chris Tergliafera, Christopher Burris, Christopher L. Graves, Cissy Jones, Claudia de Vasco, Claybourne Elder, Clayton Jones, Clint Jordan, Connie Teng, Cornell Womack, Craig South, Cristina Coté, Cristina Soltero, Curt Bouril, Cynthia Harris, Cyrina Fiallo, Dorey Nez, Dale E. Turner, Damian Washington, Damien Haas, Damien McAuley, Damienne Merlina, Dan Cordle, Dane Cook, Daniel Galo, Daniel Irizarry, Daniel Stewart Sherman, Daniel Taylor, Danielle Nicolet, Danny Brown, Danny Martinez, Danny Ortiz, Danny Pardo, Darik McGhee Sr., Darreck Burns, Darren O'Hare, Darren Ritchie, Darryl Alan Reed, Dave B. Mitchell, Dave Burchell, Dave Fennoy, Dave Fouquette, Dave Johnson, David Andriole, David Berón, David Carl, David Cooley, David Fernandez Jr., David Forseth, David Goldsmith, David Lodge, David Shaughnessy, David Wave Green, Debora Balardini, Debra Walton-Hill, Debra Wilson, Dennis T. Carnegie, Deont'e Gary, Desiree Taylor, Devika Parikh, Di Johnston, Diamonique, Diane Guerrero, Don P. Hooper, Donnie Anderson, Dorie Barton, Dorsey Wright, Doug Doescher, Dreagn Foltz, Drew Bell, Drew Powell, Duane Avery, Duane Shepard, Dwania Gaines, Dwayne Adway, E.J. Carroll, Eddie Ruiz, Eduardo Antonio Garcia, Eduardo Roman, Edward Hong, Edward Padilla, Elena Chang, Elena Harvey Hurst, Eliza Foss, Eliza Jane Schneider, Elizabeth Flax, Elizabeth Sastre, Elka Rodriguez, Elle Young, Emerson Brooks, Emily Dorsch, Emily Whyte, Emmanuel Goldstein, Eric Dias, Erin Fritch, Errol Cooney, Esther Crow, Esther Scott, Ezequiel Stremiz, Felice Choi, Fly Kidd, Flying Lotus, Frank Alvarez, Frank Simms, Fulani Hart, G.K. Williams, Gabe Doran, Gabe Hernandez, Gabriel Daniel Lawrence, Gabriel Yeganyan, Gary Littman, Gavin Gregory, General Jeff, George Cheung, Gerardo Alvarez, Giselle Anthony, Greg Dann, Greg Eagles, Greg McFadden, Gregg Daniel, Gregory G., Gustavo Rex, Gustavo Simon, Haolun Guo, Happy Anderson, Harvey Reaves, Herron "Big Hank" Johnson, Hit-Boy, Holter Graham, Horacio Ontiveros, Ian Oh, Ike Amadi, Imari Williams, Inny Clemons, Iona Morris, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Israel Hernandez Gomez, J. Clint Allen, J. Tucker Smith, J. Wells, Jacinto Taras Riddick, Jack C. Huang, Jack Koenig, Jackie Quinones, Jackie Torres, Jackson Gutierrez, Jacob Saxton, Jake Hart, Jamal Weathers, Jamarr Stamps, James Adam Lim, James Ayetin, James B. Kennedy, James Kyson, James La Rosa, James Mathis III, Jamie Bamber, Jamie Effros, Jamie Sara Lewis, Jane Singer, Janet Song, Jared Butler, Jason Dirden, Jayme Thomas, Jayne Han, Jaysen Kim, J.D. Carrera, Jean Brassard, Jed B. Rees, Jeff Berman, Jeff Blumenkrantz, Jeff Bottoms, Jeff Meacham, Jeff Wilburn, Jefferson Slinkard, Jehan Valiente, Jennifer Jiles, Jeremy Dahm, Jeremy Redleaf, Jeremy Schwartz, Jesse Bernstein, Jesse Sanchez, Jessica Cannon, Jessica Little, Jim Cummings, Jim Pirri, Jimmie Wood, Jinkoo Jeong, Joanna Rubiner, Jodi Carlisle, Joe Cappelletti, Joel Swetow, John Anderson, John Behlmann, John Cothran, John Cygan, John Eric Bentley, John Henritze, John Mooney, John Ralston Craig, John Rothman, John Steven Rocha, Johnny Ray Gill, Jon Seymour, Jonathan Root, Jonathan Slaff, Jonathan Whitney, JoNell Kennedy, Joniece Abbott-Pratt, Jonny Loquasto, Jordan Mahome, Jorge Diaz, Joseph Bertot, Josh Salatin, Josh Segarra, Josiah D. Lee, Jovante L. Fryson, J.T. Waite, Juan Cortez, Juan J. Vasquez, Juan Monsalvez, Juan Pope, Juanita Devis, Julia Haubner, Julia Ireland, Julian Gant, Julian Velard, Julianne Buescher, Julie Marcus, Julie Reiber, Jun Yi (Johnny) Gao, Justine Huxley, Kaira Klueber, Karen-Eileen Gordon, Karen Huie, Kasan Butcher, Kate Greer, Kathy Searle, Keith Nobbs, Keith R. Moore, Keri Tombazian, Kevin Dorman, Kevin Thoms, Khalipa Oldjohn, Ki Hong Lee, Kim Brockington, Kim Strauss, Kim Strother, Kimball Lynch, Kimberly C. Howard, Kojo Asiedu, Kris, Kristine Sutherland, Kurupt, Lamont Thompson, Larry Davis, Larry Wang Parrish, Laura Spaeth, Lauri Fraser, Layshelle Sanders, L-Boy, Lee J. Kaplan, Lenny Platt, Leonardo Millan, Leslie Silva, Liam O'Brien, Libby Winters, Linda Larkin, Lindsay Nicole Chambers, Lindsay Perry, Lindsey Alena, Lisa Datz, Lloyd Floyd, Lou Liberatore, Lucas Lee, Luigi Laguna, Luis Robledo, M. Wei, Majestics Gangster, Malachi Weir, Malmo, Manley Pope, Manuel Parada, Marabina Jaimes, Marc Garber, Marc Graue, Marc Rose, Marc Worden, Marcia Savella, Marcus Brown, Margarita Reyes, Marie-Pierre Beausejour, Mario Aguilar Jr., Marisilda Garcia, Mark Tallman, Marquis "Big Daddy" Watkins, Martin Lee, Marvin Watkins, Mary Faber, Masasa Moyo, Mashari Laila Bain, Matt Carlson, Matt Knight, Matt Shapiro, Matthew J. Walters, Matthew P. McCarthy, Matthew Porretta, Matthew Rhode, Mattilyn Rochester, Maura Vincent, Max Woertendyke, Meen Green, Melissa Greenspan, Melissa van der Schyff, Michael "Mykestro" Gilliam, Michael Castillejos, Michael Hartney, Michael-Leon Wooley, Michael Lockwood Crouch, Michael Marc Friedman, Michael Mulheren, Michael Robles, Michael Segovia, Michael Sinterniklaas, Michael Yurchak, Michaela Dietz, Michalla Petersen, Michelle Wong, Mika Yandall, Mike Areyan, Mike Houston, Mike Manzo, Mike McGowan, Mike Shapiro, Mike Smith Rivera, Miles Pittman, Misty Lee, Mitch Lewis, Molly Fahey, Monie Mon, Munique Estella Noriega, Nadine Velazquez, Nancy Meyer, Natalia Fedner, Natalie Mitchell, Natalie Reckham, Nick Brown, Nick Fondulis, Noah Homsley, Noah Plener, Noëlle Balfour, Noro Otitigbe, Oliver Shen, Opal Alladin, Orion Acaba, Orlando Bishop, Oscar Soltero, Osmar Escobar, Pailo Heitz, Patricia Randell, Patrick Seitz, Paula Rhodes, Perry Silver, Pete Psalms, Peter Kelamis, Peter Mark Vasquez, Peter Oldring, Phil Costello, Phil McGlaston, Philip Galinsky, Pierce Cravens, Porter Lori, R. Lewis Blake, Rachel Anslover, Rachel Cantor, Rachel Feinstein, Rafael Sigler, Raheem Barry, Ralph Gunderman, Ray Estrada, Raymond Cunningham, Rebecca Riedy, Rebecca Soler, Reggie Davis, Rene Mujica, Reuben Langdon, Rhomeyn Johnson, Ric Shaffran, Ricardo Herranz, Rich Orlow, Richard Barron, Richard Tatum, Richie Mac, Rick Freeman, Rick Pasqualone, Ricky Garcia, Ricky Pak, Rob Brownstein, Robert Cait, Robert Christopher Riley, Robert Clotworthy, Robert Duchaine, Robert Kelly, Robert W. Smith, Robert Zepeda, Roberto Williams, Roderick Hill, Rodney Saulsberry, Rogelio Douglas Jr., Roy Jackson, Roy Samuelson, Rubén Flores, Ruben Ortiz, Rupak Ginn, Ryan Johnston, Ryan Link, Ryan Smith, Sal Lopez, Sam Kalidi, Sam Kitchin, Samrat Chakrabarti, Samuel Cohen, Sandor Juan, Sarah Natochenny, Sarah Sirota, Sasha Sloan, Scott Holst, Scott McShane, Scott Netzel, Sean Attebury, Sean Donnellan, Sean Modica, Sean Tierney, Sebastian Hinton, Ser'Darius Blain, Shari Albert, Shauna Markey, Shawlini Manjunath-Holbrook, Shawn Michael Howard, Shea Ramsahi, Sheila Head, Shirley Rumierk, Simon Pearl, Slym, Stacia Newcomb, Stephanie Lemelin, Stephanie Sheh, Stephen Bradbury, Stephen Rider, Steve Alterman, Steven Ellison, Steven Navarro, Steven T. Stanton, Stuti Kejriwal, Sung Han (Adam) Jung, Tacie Baumrucker, Taco, Taliesin Jaffe, Talon Beeson, Tara Platt, Terri Douglas, Thai Buckman, Thom Kikot, Tim Barker, Timothy Hampton, Tish Hicks, Tituss Burgess, TJ Del Reno, Tom Pfost, Tommy Montoya, Toni Moses, Tony Shu, Tracy Nicole Chapman, Tracy Spinney, Travis Willingham, Trevion Hartfield, Tristan Laurence-Perez, Tyler Bunch, Tyler Mr. Hot Sauce Haley Wolf 2010, Valencia Yearwood, Valentina Garcia, Valentine Bureau, Vanessa Lemonides, Vargus Mason, Varick Boyd, Venus Alexa, Veronica Braun, Victory Jones, Vince Green, Vincent Lomax, Vincent Ward, Vincent Werner, Vinnie Penna, Vivianne Nacif, Wendy Dillon, Wil Wheaton, Wilhelm Lewis, Will Blagrove, William Bonilla, William DeMerritt, William Engram, William F. Smith, William Merino, Wren T. Brown, Xavier Cadeau, Yorke G. Fryer, Young H. Ji, Yuri Lowenthal, Zachary Fine, Zeus Mendoza

The Faces of Los Santos[]

Abdel Gonzalez, Adam Perry, Adam Tetzloff, Adelyn Liu, Alex Bilu, Alexander Ela, Alexandra Metz, Alfredo Huereca, Alison Fraser, Amanda Gist, Amanda Larson, Amy Halldin, Andreas Lyon, Andrew Hargrove, Andy Yeung, Anthony Ray Acevedo, Arthur A. Richardson, Arturo Medina, Becca Swanson, Benjamin Kim, Beth Chamberlin, Beth Hoyt, Betsy Cramer, Bhavesh Patel, Brad Schmidt, Brenda Blanco, Brianna Colette, Bryan Scott Johnson, Carlos Arauda, Carlos Luis Orrala, Carmine DiBenedetto, Catherine Curtin, Chevonne Hughes, Claire Byrne, Claire K. Smith, Connie Day, Corbin McCarthy, Craig Alan Edwards, Daniel Bogdan Szumilas, Daniel Heacox, Daniel Tamberelli, Daren K. Dukes, Darren Ritchie, David Boston, David G. Olsen, David Mogentale, Dawn Doherty, DeadLee, Debra Thomas, Demosthenes Chrysan, Diana Dencker, Diane Gonzalez, Dilia Jelen, Dominique Marsell, Dylan Lehmer, Eddie Fleming, Edmond Karapetyan, Edward D. Hernandez, Elizabeth Mason, Elizabeth Satterwhite, Elton Henderson, Emilio Galdioli, Emma Fitzpatrick, Enrique R. Teves, Erik Nielsen, Erika Brown, Erin Marie Hogan, Fred Armisen, Gabriel Sloyer, Gemma Paolo, George Akram, George Bass, Geri Allen, Gina Venditti, Gregory Baron, Gregory Ryan, Greta Lee, H. Chris Brown, Harut Tovmasyan, Haythem Noor, Henry McMillan, Hugo A. Flores, Ian Scott McGregor, Inja Yates, Jack Mezzio, Jae Il Lee, James A. Lim, James A. Sledge, James Dima, James Renfroe, Jamie L. Wozny, Janet Hubert, Jay Klaitz, Jeff Dinnell, Jeffrey Little, Jimmy Ray Bennett, Jodie Lynne McClintock, Joe DeRosa, Joel Marsh Garland, Joel Rooks, John Livingstone, Johnny Alexander, Jonathan Walker, Jose B. Rodriguez, Joseph Adams, Joseph R. Sicari, Josh McClenney, Joy Suprano, Juan P. Castillo, Julia Wood, Julian Gamble, Julian Song, Justin Kay, Karolina Hryszko, Kate Goehring, Kaye Han, Kelly O'Leary, Ken Forman, Kenneth Erik Contreras, Kim Allen, Larry Wang Parrish, Laura A. Ramos, Laura Walker, Laval Jones, Lawanda L. Young, Lazlow, Leslie Alexander, Lilly Perreault, Liz Fye, Lucas Sang Lee, Luther O. Reddick Jr., Marilyn Redfield, Marisa Martinez, Mary Kate Wiles, Matias Ponce, Matt Burns, Matthew Maher, Megan Marie Harvey, Melissa Civitello, Melissa Johnson, Mia Hope, Michael Ellis, Michael Giese, Michael Sinnott, Michelle Cardino, Mickey Faerch, Miles Claude, Min Song, Monét Ravenell, Nancy Quine, Nate Coker, Ned Luke, Nick Fondulis, Nico Elicerio, Nigel Joaquin Smith, Nikhil Rao, Olivia Negron, Omar Skervin, Orville Mendoza, Pamela Cedar, Patricia Kilgarriff, Paul Jones, Peter Killy, Phil Nee, Pierson Ryan, Rafael Figueroa, Randall Owen Barnhardt, Randy Fratkin, Randy Pearlstein, Ravinder K. Valia, Reginald Jernigan, Rene Delacruz, Richard Easton, Richard Hsu, Richard Hughes, Richard Ramos, Ricky Garcia, Rob Yang, Robert Bogue, Robert Eli, Robert Esparza, Robert Hannigen, Rocco Cambareri, Roger Sampson, Roody Bonnaig, Rossen Bialomorsky, Ryan Woodle, Sal Salas, Sam Henman, Sasha Formoso, Sasha Sloan, Seong Yeol Hwang, Shakira Ja'nai Paye, Shandar Robinson, Shaula Chambliss, Shawn "Solo" Fonteno, Sheenah Laine Carthron, Shonda Yearby, Sidney Scothorn, Slink Johnson, Smitty, Soha Parekh, Sonny Sisto, Stelianie Tekmitchov, Steve Abbott, Steve Kaminski, Steven Ogg, Su Rudy, Sully, Tae Geun Kim, Tarik Davis, Teri Pluma, Timm Chartier, Tipper Newton, Tony Garcia, Tony Grinage, Tony Moser, Ty Jones, Upendran Panicker, Vanessa Barco, Vartan Vartanyan, Vicki Van Tassel, Wayne Alan Wilcox, Wendell Good, Will Green, William Jeon, William Morse, William Stamey, Youm Sun Kim, Zachariah Palmer

Pedestrian banter by[]

Recorded at[]

  • Rockstar Games NYC, POP Sound, Juice West, Verbatim, Parabolic, Pomman Sound, Solar Studios

Translators[]

  • Wen Yuan, Tina Chen, Larissa Tokmakova, Anna Syromiatnykova, Woo Hwa Juno, Greg Johnson

Casting Assistant[]

  • Carleen Endres

Casting[]

  • Donna DeSeta Casting
  • John Levey
  • Lainie Speiser
  • Melanie Burgess
  • TMT Casting

Costume Designer[]

  • Lyn Paolo Designs

Stylist[]

  • Jerry Carnevale

Costumer[]

  • Beth Ann Hoppe
Assistant Stylists[]
  • Rachel Jarus
  • Jennifer Starzyk

Additional Location Sound & Facial Capture[]

  • Andrew Attanasio
  • Danny Ross
  • Derek Blair
  • Emi Kodema
  • Jason Hurley
  • John Moros
  • Kathy McLaughlin
  • Mike Strachan
  • Ryan Kilcourse
  • Sean Dunn
  • Vance Tucker

GTA Media[]

TV, Radio & Cinema written by[]

  • Dan Houser
  • Lazlow

Theme songs & jingles scored by[]

  • Nathaniel Bryan

Radio stations designed by[]

Senior Animation & Editor[]

  • Stephen Ellis|Steve Ellis

Cartoons[]

Moorehead Rides Again[]

Kung Fu Rainbow Lazer Force[]

Impotent Rage[]

Princess Robot Bubblegum Ep. 2[]

Republican Space Rangers Ep. 4[]

  • Announcer - Bill Ratner
  • Butch - Jim Conroy
  • Commander/President Zane - Bill Lobley
  • Dick - Lloyd Floyd
  • Private Luke/Brothers Edmund and Fitzgerald - Adam Sietz
  • Vanessa/Reporter/Moderator - Jen Cohn

Motion Captured Shows[]

Fame or Shame[]

Jack Howitzer is Jack Howitzer in Jack Howitzer[]

The Underbelly of Paradise[]

  • Steve Haines - Rob Bogue

Cinema[]

Capolavoro[]

The Loneliest Robot in Great Britain[]

  • Marty - Adam Perry
  • Maureen - Fiona Aldridge
  • Sir Everly Malcontent - Lloyd Floyd
  • Various Brits - Lloyd Floyd
  • Score - Nathaniel Bryan

Meltdown[]

Pisswasser theme song sang by[]

Radio[]

BLAINE COUNTY RADIO[]

Blaine County Radio Community Hour[]
Beyond Insemination[]
Bless Your Heart[]

WCTR[]

Chakra Attack[]
The Fernando Show[]
Chattersphere[]

RADIO LOS SANTOS[]

Main Article: Radio Los Santos/Tracklist

SPACE 103.2[]

Main Article: Space 103.2/Tracklist

WEST COAST CLASSICS[]

Main Article: West Coast Classics/Tracklist

REBEL RADIO[]

Main Article: Rebel Radio/Tracklist

LOS SANTOS ROCK RADIO[]

Main Article: Los Santos Rock Radio/Tracklist

THE LOWDOWN 91.1[]

Main Article: The Lowdown 91.1/Tracklist

BLUE ARK[]

Main Article: Blue Ark/Tracklist

NON-STOP-POP FM[]

Main Article: Non-Stop-Pop FM/Tracklist

EAST LOS FM[]

Main Article East Los FM/Tracklist

WORLDWIDE FM[]

Main Article: WorldWide FM/Tracklist

CHANNEL X[]

Main Article: Channel X/Tracklist

RADIO MIRROR PARK[]

Main Article: Radio Mirror Park/Tracklist

VINEWOOD BOULEVARD RADIO[]

Main Article: Vinewood Boulevard Radio/Tracklist

SOULWAX FM[]

Main Article: Soulwax FM/Tracklist

FLY LO FM[]

Main Article FlyLo FM/Tracklist

Barry Missions 1&2[]

  • Clown Dream - Danny Elfman
  • V-I-S-I-T-O-R-S - Visitors

Finale[]

  • Dog - Wavves

Original Score[]

Additional score by[]

  • Alex Edkins, Hayden Menzies, Chris Slorach, Autolux

Musicians[]

Keyboards[]
  • Dave Palmer
  • Zac Rae
  • Keefus Ciancia
  • Money Mark
  • Dan Hastie
  • Mike Bolger
  • Georgia Washington Jackson
  • Leon Michels
  • Michael Leonhart
Drums & Percussion[]
  • Deantoni Parks
  • Joey Waronker
  • Davey Chegwidden
  • Alfredo Ortiz
  • Blair Sinta
  • Carla Azar
  • Theodora Roosevelt Jackson
Bass[]
  • Michael Shuman
  • Gus Seyffert
  • Gabe Noel
  • Michael Harris
  • Zach Dawes
  • Eugene Goreshter
  • Thundercat
Guitar[]
  • Josh Lopez
  • Greg Edwards
  • Luke O'Malley
Horns[]
  • David Balike
  • Stewart Cole
  • Jordan Katz
  • James King
Yoga Vocals[]
  • Gandha Faatina
Recording Engineers[]
  • Michael Harris
  • Valente Torrez
Studio[]
  • Vox Recording Studios

Music Clearance by Deborah Mannis-Gardner/DMG Clearances, Inc. Music Legal Representation by Jeff Levy of Rithioz Levy Sanders Chidekel & Fields, LLP

Closing Credits Video[]

GTA Series Videos - GTA 5 Xbox 360 - End Credits
GTA Series Videos - GTA 5 PS4 - End Credits
GTA Series Videos - GTA 5 PC - End Credits
GTA Series Videos - GTA 5 PS5 - Closing Credits

Notable timestamps[]

  • 19:35 - Cast listing commences
  • 22:30 - Media (TV/Radio/Film) listing commences

Navigation[]

[ ve ]Game Credits
2D UniverseCredits in GTA (GTA London 1969 | GTA London 1961) | Credits in GTA 2
3D UniverseCredits in GTA III | Credits in GTA Vice City | Credits in GTA San Andreas | Credits in GTA Advance | Credits in GTA Liberty City Stories | Credits in GTA Vice City Stories
HD UniverseCredits in GTA IV (The Lost and Damned | The Ballad of Gay Tony) | Credits in GTA Chinatown Wars | Credits in GTA V | Credits in GTA Online
Advertisement