GTA Wiki
Advertisement
GTA Wiki
20,767
pages

The end credits of Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas cycle through many locations within the State of San Andreas while listing everyone who worked on the game.

Location Sequence[]

Credits[]

Rockstar North[]

Producer[]

Art Director[]

Technical Directors[]

Senior Programmer[]

Written By[]

Creative Writer[]

  • James Worrall

Lead Character Art[]

Character Art[]

Countryside Art[]

Lead Animator[]

  • Duncan Shields

Lead Cut-Scene Animator[]

Animation[]

  • Gus Braid
  • Iwan Scheer
  • Mark Tennant
  • Terry Kenny

Lead Los Santos Artist[]

Los Santos Artist[]

Lead San Fierro Artist[]

San Fierro Artist[]

Lead Las Venturas Artist[]

Las Venturas Artist[]

Lead Interior Art[]

  • Andy Hay

Interior Environment Art[]

  • Alan Burns
  • C-J Dick
  • Lee Montgomery
  • Michael Pirso

Lead Vehicle Art[]

  • Paul Kurowski

Vehicle Art[]

Lead Level Design[]

  • Craig Filshie

Senior Level Design[]

Lead Audio Designer[]

Lead Music Producer[]

Audio Designer[]

Audio Programming[]

Level Design[]

  • Chris McMahon
  • Christian Cantamessa
  • David Beddoes
  • John Haime
  • Judith George
  • Keith McLeman
  • Kevin Bolt
  • Neil Ferguson
  • Paul Davis
  • Simon Lashley
  • Steve Taylor

Programming[]

  • Alexander Illes
  • Andrzej Madajczyk
  • Barane Chan
  • Derek Payne
  • Derek Ward
  • Gordon Yeoman
  • Graeme Williamson
  • Greg Smith
  • James Broad
  • John Gurney
  • John Whyte
  • Mark Nicholson
  • Shaun McKillop

QA Tools[]

  • Alex Carter

Front-end Design[]

  • Stuart Petri

QA Manager[]

Senior Test Analyst[]

  • Neil Corbett

Lead Mission Analyst / Build Coordinator[]

  • David Watson

Lead Test Analyst[]

  • David Murdoch
  • Neil Meikle

Standards Testing[]

Test[]

  • Alex Bazlinton
  • Alex Paterson
  • Alistair Gorman
  • Barry Clark
  • Ben Abbott
  • Ben Barclay
  • Ben Greenall
  • Ben McCluskey
  • Bobby Wright
  • Brian Kelly
  • Chris Thomson
  • Chris Wood
  • David Murdoch
  • David Watson
  • Eugene Kuczerepa
  • Finlay Duff
  • Garry Reynolds
  • Ivor Williams
  • Jim McMahon
  • Lindsay Robertson
  • Louis Dinan
  • Mark McMichael
  • Matthew Clark
  • Michael Chan
  • Neil Meikle
  • Neil Walker
  • Nick Rees
  • Oliver Elliott
  • Paul Green
  • Pedro Correia
  • Philip Holden
  • Robyn Milne
  • Ross Wallace
  • Simon King
  • Stephen Anderson
  • Steev Douglas
  • Sundram Soosay
  • Surian Christopher Soosay
  • Thomas Philips
  • Tony Stewart

Test & Test Tool Support[]

Audio Testing[]

Studio Director[]

Office Administrator[]

Administration Support[]

  • Charlene Maguire
  • Milly Cottam
  • Sonya Willmann
  • Una Cruickshank

IT Manager[]

  • Lorraine Roy

IT Support[]

Rockstar New York[]

Executive Producer[]

Producer[]

VP of Development[]

Art Director[]

Chief Technology Officer[]

Director of Quality Assurance[]

Associate Producer[]

  • Lee Cummings

Lead Analysts[]

  • Elizabeth Satterwhite
  • Lance Williams
  • Richard Huie

Rockstar Test Team[]

Business Development Manager[]

  • Sean Macaluso

Soundtrack Supervisors[]

  • Tim Sweeney
  • Heinz Henn

Research and Analysis[]

Executive Consultant[]

  • DJ Pooh

Consultants[]

  • Estevan Oriol
  • Mister Cartoon (SA Studios)

Audio Directed By[]

Cutscene Mocap Directed By[]

  • Navid Khonsari
  • Alex Horton

Voice Over Production By[]

Script Supervision By[]

Cutscene Supervising Sound Editor[]

Cutscene Sound Designer[]

  • Brian Scibinico

Dialogue Edited By[]

DJ Banter and Commercials Produced By[]

Production Department[]

Motion Graphics[]

  • Jon Dorfman
  • Maryam Parwana

The Cast[]

Voice Over Actors[]

Grove Street Families Gang - Solo, A. da Business, Vincent Lomax, Gregory Johnson, Ricky Harris

Ballas Gang - Donnie Anderson, Michael Ralph, Ricky Harris, Darreck Burns, Derrick Edmond

Recorded At[]

  • Rockstar NYC, Juice West, LA

Directed By[]

  • Dan Houser
  • Navid Khonsari

Pedestrian VO Talent[]

Casting By[]

  • Judy Henderson & Associates

Recorded At[]

  • Digital Arts (NYC)
  • Audio Banks (LA)

Pedestrian V.O.s Written By[]

  • Dan Houser
  • James Worrall
  • DJ Pooh
  • Gregory Johnson
  • Nicole Whelan
  • Sanford Santacroce
With Help From[]
  • Noelle Sadler
  • Navid Khonsari
  • Ayana Osada
  • John Zurhellen
  • Kerry Shaw
  • Will Morton

Motion Capture Actors[]

  • Eddie Goines
  • Billy Griffith
  • Mustafa Shakir
  • Ephraim Benton
  • Jonathan Anderson
  • Sophina Brown
  • Kiki Goins
  • David Anzuelo
  • Wilhelm Lewis
  • Darren Lenz
  • Omar Soriano
  • Danny Johnson
  • Mtume Gant
  • Jose Hernandez Jr.
  • William McCall
  • Chandler Parker
  • David Zayas
  • Frederick Owens
  • Charles Loflin
  • Flora Diaz
  • Kurt Rhoads
  • James Yaegashi
  • Gilbert Cruz
  • Loose Cannon
  • Daniel Larlham
  • Elliot Joseph
  • Nicole Alifante
  • Jeffrey C. Hawkins
  • Chris Tardio
  • Reza Garakani
  • Violeta Galagarza
  • Andrew Dowdey
  • Av Berkovitz
  • Blake Remer
  • Calvin Wilds
  • Daniel Chanis
  • Daniel Larlham
  • Danny Chanis
  • Elena Goode
  • Ford Harris
  • Gable Frazier
  • Heather Catania
  • Jay Zaretsky
  • Jaymie Wisneski
  • Jayson Gladstone
  • Jeremy Schaller
  • Jesse Denes
  • Jonathan Kurt
  • Julia Tcharfas
  • Kareem L. Bunton
  • Lindsay King Wisneski
  • M. Russell Foreman
  • Mary Zielinski
  • Molly Byrnes
  • Quindell Willis
  • Ryan Minnaugh
  • Tara K. Spencer
  • Taron Benson
  • Tiombe Lockhart
  • Wyatt Knaster
  • KR3T's Dance Company www.kr3ts.com
  • Yoshito Mizutani
  • Maria Ramos
  • Julio Samuel Heredia
  • Jocelyn Rivera

Choreographer[]

  • Violeta Galagarza

Casting By[]

  • Bernard Telsey Casting

Recorded At[]

  • Perspective Studios

Facial Tracking & Animation[]

  • Image Metrics PLC

Motion Capture Coordinator[]

  • Manny Siverio

Models[]

  • Bart Larson
  • Carrie Simmons
  • Casey Adler
  • Da Vinci
  • David Parry
  • DJ Rabiola
  • Eliot Lee Hazel
  • Erl
  • Gabby Tary
  • Gina Diaz
  • I Wei Lai
  • Jeffrey Damnit
  • Joel Huggins
  • Leona Babette
  • Lester Roque
  • Liz Ard
  • Vanessa Christel
  • Vylette Fagerholm
  • Wayne Rambharose
  • Armando Cantina
  • Armando Garcia|Armando "Wolf" Garcia
  • Danny Martinez
  • Eduardo Meza
  • Frank Alvarez
  • Kattia M. Ortiz Escobar
  • Luis Moncada
  • Michael Washington|Michael "Shagg" Washington
  • Nikki Shandasani|Nikki Shandasani aka "DJ Tribe"
  • Roy Garcia Jr.
  • Trina Vela
  • Anthony Washington
  • Briggette Brooks
  • Chris "Maylay" Bellard
  • Darius Henderson|Darius Henderson aka "Black"
  • Darreck Burns
  • Derrick Edmond
  • Derrick Ford
  • Donnie Anderson
  • George Henderson|George "Tone" Henderson
  • Jody Terrell
  • Kenneth Morris
  • Lashelle Danee Sanders
  • Marvin C. Watkins Jr.
  • Marvin C. Watkins Sr.
  • Michael Gilliam|Michael "Mykestro" Gilliam
  • Rodney Williams
  • Shamika Shirley
  • Silvia Mayo
  • Tony Rushing
  • Walter Tucker|Walter "Oowee" Tucker
  • Billy Griffith
  • Brad Kagawa
  • Brian Yang
  • Bruce Ho
  • Cheng-Nan Chen
  • Chris Choi
  • Chris Plummer
  • Christina P. Chen
  • Clint Chin
  • Daniel Lee
  • Dave Kim
  • Diego P. Chen
  • Ephraim Benton
  • Futaba Hayashi
  • Gerri Igrashi
  • Harvey Fung
  • Jackson Ning
  • Jaz Anderson
  • Jo Yang
  • Joe LaRue
  • Kathy Chan
  • Lance Williams
  • Liliana Chen
  • Mark Azarcon
  • Mayumi Kobayashi
  • Michael Lew
  • Mike Hong
  • Rain Noe
  • Renaud Sebbane
  • Rich Huie
  • Roberto Melendez
  • Scott Peterman
  • Steve Knezevich
  • Sueane Mun
  • Tim Sweeney

Photographers[]

  • Will Blochinger
  • Dedjora Jutaz / Quad Photo

Stylists[]

  • Daria Hines
  • Evan Ross

Publishing Team[]

  • Terry Donovan
  • Jenefer Gross
  • Jennifer Kolbe
  • Jeff Castaneda
  • Adam Tedman
  • Laura Paterson
  • Devin Winterbottom
  • Andrea Borzuku
  • Jordan Chew
  • Hosi Simon
  • Paul Yeates
  • Gauri Khindaria
  • Bill Woods
  • Dave Kim
  • Daniel Einzig
  • Chris Carro
  • Devin Bennett
  • Ryan Rayhill
  • Harry Allen
  • Michael Carnevale
  • Robert Botsford
  • Jerry Luna
  • Alice Chuang
  • Futaba Hayashi
  • Jake King
  • Richard Kruger
  • John Schuhmann
  • Mike Torok
  • Anthony Carvalho
  • Nick Giovannetti
  • Stanton Sarjeant
  • Marlene Yamaguchi
  • Mike Cala
  • Susan Lewis
  • Larry Conti
  • Brian Noto

Cover Art[]

Rockstar Lincoln[]

QA Manager[]

Deputy QA Manager[]

  • Tim Bates

QA Supervisors[]

  • Kevin Hobson
  • Kit Brown
  • Charlie Kinloch

Test Team[]

  • Matt Hewitt
  • Phil Alexander
  • Jonathan Stones
  • Steve Bell
  • Eddie Gibson
  • Andy Webster
  • Will Riggott
  • Jon Gittus
  • Dave Lawrence
  • Mike Bennett

Localization Test Team[]

  • Antoine Cabrol
  • Chris Welsh
  • Alain Dellepiane
  • Dominic Garcia
  • François-Xavier Fouchet
  • Stefano Moretti
  • Carsten Arnold
  • Salvador Tintoré

I.T Supervisor[]

  • Nick McVey

Thanks To[]

  • Chris McCallum
  • Chris Morton
  • Deep Sea
  • Jennifer Arthur
  • Jumbos Clownroom
  • Kay Payne
  • Lorna "H-D"
  • Martin & Claire Logan
  • Mike Patton
  • Officer Gregory hue SFPD
  • Pivo
  • Sandy Hutton
  • Sarah Oram
  • Smoke Stack
  • Trattoria Siciliana
  • Black Bull

Closing Credits Video[]

Navigation[]

[ ve ]Game Credits
2D UniverseCredits in GTA (GTA London 1969 | GTA London 1961) | Credits in GTA 2
3D UniverseCredits in GTA III | Credits in GTA Vice City | Credits in GTA San Andreas | Credits in GTA Advance | Credits in GTA Liberty City Stories | Credits in GTA Vice City Stories
HD UniverseCredits in GTA IV (The Lost and Damned | The Ballad of Gay Tony) | Credits in GTA Chinatown Wars | Credits in GTA V | Credits in GTA Online
Advertisement