GTA Wiki
Advertisement
GTA Wiki
20,769
pages

The ending credits of Grand Theft Auto IV shows sixteen scenes over nearly 18 minutes as the credits roll.

Location Sequence[]

  1. It starts with a view of a fine dusk over South Slopes and the camera slowly flies over Outlook, East Hook, the Humboldt River, Colony Island, Presidents City, Easton (between the GetaLife Building and Zirconium Building), Star Junction and Westminster before fading to black as it reaches the West River.
  2. The next scene sees the camera flying at street level at night as a thunderstorm starts on Diamond Street westbound from Albany Avenue through Chinatown finishing under the Algonquin Municipal Building.
  3. The camera then pans over Westdyke along Owl Creek Avenue showing the Parker Mansion, The Von Crastenburg Mansion and Bryce Dawkins' Mansion.
  4. It then flies over the Broker Bridge at dusk, westbound from Hove Beach to Fishmarket North.
  5. The next scene is a daytime close view of the back of the Statue of Happiness as the camera pans vertically from the base up to her coffee cup showing the two Flying Rats perched there.
  6. We then see another close vertical pan looking south at night from Walnut Way under the Northwood Heights Bridge.
  7. Next the camera flies backwards southbound from Tudor Street down Seymour Avenue to Station Square in Willis in the late morning looking east.
  8. The camera then shows a daytime view of Middle Park panning south from the Topaz Street/Columbus Avenue end, over Quartz Street past The Libertonian to the southeast corner of the park.
  9. Next, a night time pan winding northbound up Mohanet Avenue showing numerous Prostitutes on the way to Twitchin's Sugar Factory on Creek Street.
  10. Then follows a rainy night flyover of Hubbard Avenue westbound.
  11. A clockwise spiralling vertical pan from ground level of Star Junction at the corner of Denver-Exeter Avenue, Kunzite Street and Burlesque at night.
  12. A fast pan eastbound at night looking south from Westminster Helipad to Star Junction.
  13. A vertical pan from Denver-Exeter Avenue in The Triangle up the side of the Liberty Tree Building to the morning skyline.
  14. A vertical pan up the Liberty Eye at Funland in Firefly Island at daytime looking west.
  15. A daytime pan southbound on Concord Avenue looking southeast.
  16. A ground level stationary view of Star Junction in daylight looking north at The Libertine Hotel.

Songs[]

  • "Soviet Connection (The Theme from Grand Theft Auto IV)" by Michael Hunter; the credits begin with this song and end with the song replaying
  • "Inside The Cage" by Juliette and the Licks (Radio Broker)
  • "New York Groove" by Hello (Liberty Rock Radio)
  • "Get Innocuous" by LCD Soundsystem (Radio Broker)
  • "King Ring" by Seryoga (Vladivostok FM); in the tenth anniversary update, this song was replaced by another Vladivostok FM song, "Liberty City: The Invasion" by Seryoga

Credits[]

Rockstar North[]

Producer[]

Art Director[]

Technical Directors[]

Associate Producer[]

Assistant Producer[]

Written By[]

Character Artists[]

Character TD[]

  • Rick Stirling
  • Erik Brear
  • Stewart Wright
  • Stephen Loveridge

Concept Artist[]

Cutscene Animation[]

  • Mondo Ghulam
  • Dermot Bailie
  • Felipe Busquets
  • Peter Saumur
  • Tina Nischan
  • CJ Markham
  • Duncan Shields
  • Rob Elsworthy

Cutscene Lighting[]

  • Paul MacPherson

In-Game Animation[]

  • Gus Braid
  • Mike Jones
  • Darren Hasan-Ali
  • Abraham Ahmed
  • John Kim

Broker, Bohan, Dukes Artists[]

Algonquin Map Artists[]

  • Wayland Standing
  • Dave Brownsea
  • David Cooper
  • Duncan Mattocks
  • Elaine McSherry
  • Mark Wright
  • Ming Kei Cheung
  • Neil Sylvester
  • Simon Little
  • Tim Flowers

Alderney Map Artists[]

Interior Artists[]

Prop Artists[]

Vehicle Artists[]

  • Jolyon Orme
  • Alan Duncan
  • Laurence Knight
  • Michael Bush
  • Richard Kansley

VFX Artist[]

  • Malcolm Shortt

Graphic Designers[]

Additional Art[]

Level Designers[]

  • Craig Filshie
  • Keith McLeman
  • Simon Lashley
  • Alwyn Roberts
  • Andy Duthie
  • Barry Clark
  • Brenda Carey
  • Chris McMahon
  • Dave Bruce
  • David Beddoes
  • Dave Watson
  • James Arthur
  • Jim McMahon
  • John Haime
  • Kevin Wong
  • Lawrence Kerr
  • Neil Ferguson
  • Neil Meikle
  • Paul Green
  • Robert Bray
  • Ross Wallace
  • Ryan Baker
  • Steve Taylor
  • Thomas French

Multiplayer Level Designers[]

  • Chris Rothwell
  • Eugene Kuczerepa
  • Martin Connor

Music Producer[]

Lead Audio[]

Audio Designers[]

Audio Programmers[]

Audio Tools[]

  • Erika Birse

Graphics Programmers[]

  • Ray Tran
  • John Whyte
  • Alex Hadjadj
  • Andrzej Madajczyk
  • Mark Nicholson

AI/Physics Programmers[]

  • Phil Hooker
  • Adam Croston
  • Chris Swinhoe
  • Jack Potter
  • James Broad
  • Jonathon Ashcroft
  • Michael Garry

Game Programmers[]

  • Mike Diskett
  • Alexander Illes
  • Derek Payne
  • Derek Ward
  • Graeme Williamson
  • Matthew Shepcar
  • Miguel Freitas

Network Programmers[]

Lead Cross Platform Programmer[]

  • Klaas Schilstra

Tools Programmers[]

QA Tools[]

RAGE Technology Team[]

Chief Software Architect[]

  • David Etherton

Technical Director[]

  • Eugene Foss

Director of Technology[]

  • Derek Tarvin

Graphics Programmers[]

Physics Programmers[]

Animation Programmer[]

System Programmer[]

  • Russ Schaaf

Network Programmer[]

  • Robert Trickey

Tools Programmers[]

  • Adam Dickinson
  • Adam Lupinacci
  • Todd LeMoine

Designer[]

  • Kirk Boornazian

Special Thanks[]

  • Erwin Coumans
  • Kevin Rose
  • Samuel Buss

Development Assistants[]

Production[]

  • Christina Harvey
  • Vicki Eaton

Art[]

  • Louis Dinan
  • Michelle Obayda

Animation[]

  • Anita Norfolk

Dialogue[]

  • Caroline Hurley

QA Manager[]

Lead Test Analyst[]

  • Neil Corbett
  • David Murdoch
  • Brian Kelly
  • Charlie Kinloch
  • Kevin Hobson
  • Bobby Wright
  • Ben Barclay
  • Steve McGagh

Build Coordinators[]

  • Neil Walker
  • Ross McKinstray

Test[]

  • Amit Chandarana
  • Andrew Auckland
  • Andrew Bailey-Smith
  • Andrew Scotland
  • Andy Wilson
  • Ayden Saffari
  • Barry McCafferty
  • Ben Greenall
  • Cara Ellison
  • Chris Costello
  • Chris McCallum
  • Chris Thomson
  • Christopher Speirs
  • Ciaran Martin
  • Colin Howard
  • Craig Ballantyne
  • Daniel Cleaton
  • David Mackay
  • David N. Anderson
  • Dom Maguire
  • Doug Barr
  • Fabio Marzo
  • Fraser Morgan
  • Graeme Hutton
  • Graeme Pickles
  • Graham McRobbie
  • Gregor Fletcher
  • Helen Bywater
  • Iain Brown
  • Iain Smith
  • James McKeown
  • Jamie Trimmer
  • Jason Martin
  • John Archibald
  • John McNally
  • John Pettie
  • Kathryn Bodey
  • Katie Macduff
  • Leo Walsh
  • Lindsay Robertson
  • Luke Fisher
  • Mags Donaldson
  • Mark Beagan
  • Martijn van Waveren
  • Michael Black
  • Michael Jackson
  • Michael MacMillan
  • Mike Wilson
  • Mikey Skilling
  • Neil McPhillips
  • Neil Roger
  • Oliver Elliott
  • Patrick Roche
  • Paul Kowal
  • Paul McHenery
  • Peter Brittain
  • Philip Holden
  • Philip Ho
  • Rebecca Wilson
  • Roisi Proven
  • Rory Jepson
  • Rowan Cockcroft
  • Sarah Crawford
  • Scott Butchard
  • Steev Douglas
  • Surian Christopher Soosay|Surian Soosay
  • Tarek Hamad
  • Thomas Philips

Focus Test[]

  • Adam Lockett
  • Alan Hayes
  • Alan McKay
  • Alan Mui
  • Alex Rattray
  • Alexander Armitage
  • Allan Sinclair
  • Andrew Kent
  • Andrew Savage
  • Andrew Stepien
  • Andrew Swainson
  • Anna Dinse
  • Antony Rinaldi
  • Becky Fursdon
  • Ben Guerin
  • Bradlay Law
  • Calum Wallace
  • Chris Hall
  • Chris Hughes
  • Chris Kirby
  • Chris Iacobbe
  • Chris Marshall
  • Chris Whigham
  • Colin Gill
  • Daniel Hesford
  • David Steel
  • David Wallace
  • Doug Shearer
  • Duncan Mcrae
  • Eoin Martin
  • Fionn Wright
  • Gav Inglis
  • Gillal Ali
  • Glenn Garriock
  • Gregory Danelian
  • Iain Berekis
  • Iain Stewart
  • Ian MacLennan
  • Ian Malone
  • Jackie Kevan
  • Jakub Nowicki
  • James Elmslie
  • Jamie Glasheen
  • Jamie Ruthven
  • Jamie Walker
  • Jay Adams
  • John McGovern
  • John McKay
  • John Petrie
  • Kenneth Benzie
  • Kieron Forbes
  • Leaf Whitmarsh
  • Lee Dobbie
  • Lewis Stewart
  • Lorcan Martin
  • Luke Dicken
  • Marc Farrimond
  • Mark Evans
  • Matthew Wilson
  • Michael Stewart
  • Mike Aitchison
  • Neil Hartop
  • Pasha Korniyenko
  • Paul Taylor
  • Peter Henry
  • Phil Murdock
  • Richard Arbuthnot
  • Rowan Cockcroft
  • Roy Isserlis
  • Sam Droop
  • Scott McCafferty
  • Simon Elder
  • Stephen Sma
  • Struan Brydone
  • Stuart Gilmartin
  • Sy Craig
  • Thomas Marr
  • Thomas Skelton
  • Tim Douglas
  • Toby Jackson
  • Tom Adam
  • Will Kirton

Studio Director[]

Office Manager[]

Receptionist[]

  • Rebecca Johnson

Accounts Administrator[]

  • Nasreen Watson

I.T.[]

  • Lorraine Stark
  • Christine Chalmers
  • Ross Mowbray
  • Harry Murphy
  • Paul Sharkey

With Thanks To:[]

Xbox Engineering Support Team[]

  • Bruce Dawson
  • Ian Lewis
  • Matt Lee
  • Zsolt Mathe
  • Scott Selfon
  • Brendan Vanous
  • Dan Black

Sony Computer Entertainment Developer Support[]

  • Colin Hughes
  • Nicolas Serres
  • Simon Brown
  • Tim Dann
  • Oliver Hume
  • Nobuo Sasaki
  • Kohei Kodama

Natural Motion[]

  • Kevin Allington
  • Christoph Birkhold
  • Harry Denholm
  • Tom Lowe
  • Mark Matthews
  • Kim McKelvery

Special Thanks[]

  • Tom Wilson
  • Vincent Gibson
  • Paul Wilkins and all the guys at Dastek
  • Dougie Knox and all the guys at YPE
  • Kay Payne
  • Karina Baldorf

Rockstar NYC[]

Executive Producer[]

VP of Creative[]

Art Director[]

Visualization Director[]

VP of Product Development[]

VP of Quality Assurance[]

Associate Producer[]

  • Josh Needleman

Senior Lead Analyst[]

  • Lance Williams

Project Lead[]

Test Team[]

  • Adam Tetzloff
  • Brian Alcazar
  • Brian Planer
  • Bryan Rodriguez
  • Chris Choi
  • Christopher Mansfield
  • Devin Smither
  • Gene Overton
  • Helen Andriacchi
  • Jameel Vega
  • Jay Capozello
  • Jeremiah Casey
  • Marc Rodriguez
  • Mike Hong
  • Mike Nathan
  • Phil Castanheira
  • Richard Huie
  • Tamara Carrion

Technical Manager[]

  • Ethan Abeles

Business Development Director[]

  • Sean Macaluso
Soundtrack Supervision[]

Production Team[]

Motion Graphics[]

  • Maryam Parwana

Research[]

Rockstar Publishing Team[]

  • Adam Tedman
  • Alden Ng
  • Alex Moulle-Berteaux
  • Alison Brash
  • Andrea Stapleton
  • Andrew Gross
  • Andrew Kleszczewski
  • Angus Wong
  • Ben Sutcliffe
  • Bill Woods
  • Brand Inman
  • Bruce Dugan
  • Bryan Wall
  • Cassandra Nguyen
  • Chris Madgwick
  • Chris Peterson
  • Christopher Fiumano
  • Daniel Einzig
  • Darlan Monterisi
  • David Manley
  • David Santana
  • Gauri Khindaria
  • Graham Ainsley
  • Greg Lau
  • Hamish Brown
  • Heloise Williams
  • Hugh Michaels
  • Jack Rosa
  • Jean Paul Moncada
  • Jeff Mayer
  • Jennifer Kolbe
  • Job Stauffer
  • Jordan Chew
  • Josh Mirman
  • Josh Moskovitz
  • Jurgen Mol
  • Justin Hills
  • Kath Horton
  • Keichia Bean
  • Laura Battistuzzi
  • Lucien King
  • Lyonel Tollemache
  • Mark Adamson
  • Marlene Yamaguchi
  • Michael Elkind
  • Mike Torok
  • Nathan Stewart
  • Neil Stephen
  • Nicholas Patterson
  • Nick Giovannetti
  • Nick Van Amburg
  • Nijiko Walker
  • Paul Martin
  • Paul Yeates
  • Pete Shima
  • Ray Smiling
  • Richard Cole
  • Robert Gross
  • Rodney Walker
  • Rowan Hajaj
  • Scott Wells
  • Sean Hollenbach
  • Sean Mackenzie
  • Stanton Sarjeant
  • Steve Knezevich

Cover Art[]

Rockstar Toronto[]

Studio President[]

Producer[]

Technical Directors[]

Design[]

  • John MacPherson
  • Dan Van Zant
  • Jonathan Hodge

Programming[]

  • Matthew Puthiampadavil
  • Nick Snell
  • Geoff Herbynchuk
  • Frank Chen
  • Grant Kim
  • Terry Litrenta
  • Daniel Steger
  • David Yang

Gameplay Scripters[]

Level Art[]

Character Art[]

  • Denis Cawson
  • Pete Armstrong
  • Raymond Dela Cruz
  • Gary Yeung

Animators[]

  • Abraham Ahmed
  • Benjamin Chue
  • David Saguil
  • John Kim
  • Rob Elsworthy

Audio[]

  • Steve Donohoe|Steve "Knuckles" Donohoe

QA Manager[]

  • Arthur Chiang

Test Team[]

  • Chris Conway
  • Matthew Schembri
  • Nick Shier
  • Nick Leung

Production Support Manager[]

  • Norm "Tubbz" Brown

IT Manager[]

  • Matthew Flewelling

Technical Support[]

Support[]

  • Alan Tighe
  • Lisa Olsen

Rockstar Lincoln[]

Quality Assurance Manager[]

Deputy Quality Assurance Manager[]

  • Tim Bates

Senior Q.A. Supervisors[]

  • Charlie Kinloch
  • Kevin Hobson

Q.A. Supervisors[]

  • Andy Mason
  • Kit Brown
  • Lee Johnson
  • Matt Hewitt|Matthew Hewitt
  • Phil Alexander

Senior Lead Testers[]

  • Eddie Gibson
  • Jonathan Ealam
  • Mike Emeny
  • Phil Deane|Philip Deane
  • Rob Dunkin
  • Steve Bell
  • Steve McGagh

Lead Testers[]

  • André Mountain
  • Dan Goddard
  • Dave Lawrence
  • Jon Gittus
  • Jonathan Stones
  • Mike Bennett
  • Peter Broughton
  • Will Riggott

Q.A. Testers[]

  • Andrew Heathershaw
  • Ben Newman
  • Carl Young
  • Christopher Hyde
  • Craig Reeve
  • David Fahy|Dave Fahy
  • David Evans
  • David Sheppard
  • Gemma Harris
  • Ian McCarthy
  • James McDonnell
  • Jason Trindall
  • James Cree
  • Joby Luckett
  • Lindsey Bennett
  • Matthew Lunnon
  • Mike Blackburn
  • Mike Griffiths
  • Nathan Buchanan
  • Nicholas Sell
  • Peter Duke
  • Richard Hole
  • Ross Field
  • Sergio Russo
  • Simon Watson
  • Tat Kong Leong
  • Tim Leigh
  • Toby Hughes

Localisation Supervisor[]

  • Chris Welsh

Senior Localisation Testers[]

  • Breogán Zazpe
  • Dominic Garcia
  • François-Xavier Fouchet
  • Gabriel Bienzobas Mauraza
  • Naomi Long
  • Paolo Ceccotti

Localisation Testers[]

  • Benjamin Giacone
  • Christopher M. Bengner
  • David Hoyte Iglesias
  • Dennis Reinmüller
  • Domhnall Campbell
  • Gianpiero Ferraro
  • Jesus Pérez Rosales
  • Luis Ángel Galindo Muñoz
  • Luca Castiglioni
  • Michael Aigner
  • Michele Kribel
  • Tomàs-David Sallarès

IT Supervisor[]

  • Nick McVey

Rockstar New England[]

Engineers[]

QA Support[]

  • Brian Jennings
  • Cameron Cogan
  • Eric Anderson
  • Scott Cameron

Production[]

IT Support[]

Cutscenes And Dialogue[]

All Cutscenes and Dialogue Written By[]

  • Dan Houser and Rupert Humphries
Supervising Sound Editor[]
  • Nicholas Montgomery
Technical Direction[]
  • Alex Horton and Mondo Ghulam
Motion Capture And Dialogue Directed By[]
  • Rod Edge

The Cast[]

Motion Capture[]

Performers[]

Niko Bellic Performed by[]
Other characters performed by[]
  • Adam Seitz, Aleks Shaklin, Amir Davish, Angus Hepburn, Berto Colon, Bruce McCarty, Charles Loflin, Charlie Parker, Chazz Mendez, Chris Chalk, Christopher Jobin, Coolie Ranx, Curtiss Cook, Curt Karibalis, Daniel G. O'Brien, Daniel Hall, Darren DuMetz, David Anzuelo, David Shaw, Deborah Yates, Doris Belack, Ed Rubelo, Elena Harvest Hurst, Fania Vitebsky, Frank Bonsangue, George Feaster, Grace Kelsey, Igor Zhivotovsky, Ivy Risser, Jaime L. Smith, James Yaegashi, Jane Blass, Ja'Tovia Gary, Joe Adams, Joe Barbara, John Zurhellen, Johnny Walker, Justin Reinsilber, Kandiss Edmundson, Kelly Ebsary, Kennedy Ugbomah, Kerry Aissa, Kevin Breznahan, Larry Fleishman, Lev Gorn, Linda Mahmoudi, Maine Anders, Marc Fine, Marisa Competello, Mary Catherine Donnelly, Matt Ostroff, Matt Williams, Michael Hollick, Michael Medeiros, Mike Strachan, MODI, Moti Margolin, Nicholas Booth, Nicole Patullo, Noelle Lynch, Pablo Schreiber, Peter Brown, Peter Killy, Peter O'Connor, Postell Pringle, Rebecca Benhayon, Rebecca Henderson, Reyna De Courcy, Robert Funaro, Ryan Bucci, Ryan Johnston, Sam Cohen, Sam Coppola, Saul Stein, Scott Hill, Scott Johnsen, Scott Siegel, Sean T. Krishnan, Seeborn, Sharon Angela, Simon Jutras, Sonia Cauchi, Stephanie Hepburn, Thomas Lyons, Thomas G. Waites, Timothy Adams, Timothy J. Alex, Tom McHugh, Tony Patellis, Traci Godfrey, Victor Verhaeghe, Village, Vitali Baganov, Will Janowitz
  • Dancers: KR3TS featuring Violeta Galarza, Jesus Hernandez, Honey Rockwell, Vanessa Maria Necessarie, Anthony "Valentine" Norton

Recorded at[]

  • Perspective Studios

Facial Lip Sync by[]

  • Image Metrics

Rehersal Studio[]

  • Dance Manhattan

Location Sound[]

  • Iron Way Films

Weaponry[]

  • Weapons Specialists Ltd.

Casting[]

  • Telsay & Company
  • Donna Deseta Casting
  • Rob Kenner

The People of Liberty City[]

Pedestrian Dialogue By[]

  • Michael Unsworth, Gregory Johnson, Sanford Santacroce, Vincent Parker, Marisa Palumbo, Ayana Osada, Rod Edge, Hugh Michaels, John Zurhellen, Caroline Hurley, Rupert Humphries, Nick Giovannetti, Anthony Litton, Rob Karol, Lazlow, Dan Houser

The Crowd of Liberty City[]

Translators[]

  • Larissa Tokmakov, Damir Bikic, Rafela Prifti, Kondi, Ljuba Grandjean, Kamila Forbes

Pedestrian production by[]

  • Franceska Clemens

Recorded At[]

  • Rockstar Studios, Soundtrack Recording Studio

Liberty City Media[]

All radio and TV stations, commercials, DJ dialog jingles and station imaging written by Dan Houser and Lazlow
Produced by Lazlow
Radio Stations designed by Craig Conner

  • TV Graphics by Maryam Parwana
  • TV Camera Work by Anthony Carvalho, Rob Karol, Caleb Oglesby, Peter Adler
  • Internet written by Michael Unsworth, Lazlow, Rupert Humphries, Dan Houser
  • Internet built by Stuart Petri, Adam Tedman, Simon Lashley, Euan Duncan, Jill Menzies, Ray Smiling, Greg Lau, Mike Torok, Mike Carnavale, Alice Chuang
  • Jingles produced by Lazlow, Nicholas Montgomery, Brian Scibinico, Scott Cannizzaro
  • Radio and TV Singing by Anthony Cumia, Allison Ford, Michael Baker, Victoria Edwards

JNR 108.5 Jazz Nation Radio[]

Fusion FM[]

IF 99 International Funk[]

The Beat 102.7[]

The Classics 104.1[]

The Vibe 98.8[]

The Journey[]

Massive B Soundsystem 96.6[]

Tuff Gong Radio[]

San Juan Sounds[]

LRR 97.8 Liberty Rock Radio[]

LCHC Liberty City Hardcore[]

Radio Broker[]

Electrochoc[]

K109 The Studio[]

Vladivostok FM[]

  • DJ - Ruslana
  • Imaging Voices - Larissa Tokmakov, Krystyna Jakubiak, Mark Nierman
  • Imaging Production - Mark Nierman

WKTT[]

Just or Unjust[]
Richard Bastion Show[]
Fizz![]

PLR Public Liberty Radio[]

The Séance[]
Pacemaker[]
Intelligent Agenda[]

Integrity 2.0[]

Theme Music[]

Weazel News and weather[]

Liberty City Television[]

The Men's Room with Bas and Jeremy[]
Venturas Poker Challenge[]
The Serrated Edge[]
I'm Rich[]
Republican Space Rangers[]
A History of Liberty[]
Live from Split Sides[]
Cabaret Performers[]

Busker[]

TV and Radio Commercial voices[]

Character Models[]

  • Adam Tetzloff, Adrian Ndregioni, Agata Kanasz-Wozny, Ale Weinberg, Aleen Ndregjoni, Aleks Shaklin, Alexnader Tepper, Alice Chuang, Amy Bill, Andrea Iannone, Andrew Mittendorf, Andrew Rheingold, Andrew Tarabocchia, Ania Vahl, Ann Marie Tarabocchia, Anna Tarabocchia, Anthony Carvalho, Antrhony "Top Dog" Gittens, Anthony Lorenzo, Anthony Macbain, Antonio Tarabocchio, Arismendy Ciorian, Avraham Berkovits, Ayana Osada, Bliss Lau, Brandi Russell, Brandon L. Fox, Brian Alcazar, Carsy Walker Jr., Charmaine Anderson, Chloe A. Wagner, Chris Washington, Chrostopher Mansfield, Christopher Tardio, Christopher Verdon, Chuck Johnson, Connee Hyle, Crystal Bahmaie, Damir Bikic, Damon Ponce de Leon, Daniel Sinni, Datwon Thomas, Dave Byrd, Dave Kim, David Fonteno, David Grosz, David Santana, David Wales, Diana El, Duke Wu, Elene Harvey Hurst, Ereina Valencia, Erich D. Walker, Ernest Dancy, Ethan Abeles, Francesca Wilson, Franseska Clemens, Gordana Rashovich, Grace Koleczko, Greg Johnson, Guo D Wu, Hiram Chan, Hong Chau, Chan, Jaqueline Chan, Jaesun Celebre, James Headen, Jason Zumwalt, Jay Capozello, Jeff Mayer, Jeff Norris, Jennifer Barr, Jeremy Parise, Jeremy Schaller, Jesus Hernandez, Jimmy Webb, Joe Rosario, John J. Smith, John Michalshi, John Tormey, John Zurhellen, Jon Young, Jordan Gelber, Joseph Hornstein, Joseph Rosario, Josh Needleman, Juan Carlos Araujo, Juan Varas, Kai Doon Mark, Karen Shaw-Lorenzo, Karla Calderon, Karyn Plonsky, Katherine Nigen, Kathleen Zurhellen, Katina Bynum, Keith Nelson, Kendell Hinds, Kerry Shaw, Kimberly Ginnard, Lance Williams, Lanise Ballard, Laura Panzarella, Leandro Polanco, Lesley Tims, Lou Martini Jr., Marc Fine, Marcus Burrows, Maria Tabia, Mario D'Leon, Mario Terranova, Marisa Palumbo, Marko Strichic, Mary Palumbo, Masuo Ichida, Matthew J. Crocker, Matthew Lopez, Melody Sweets, Michael Berick, Michael Emory, Michelle Orman, Mike Hong, Morgan Nelson, Moti Margolin, Nancy Ozelli, Neil E. Oyler, Meil McCaffrey, Nicholas Alexandrides, Nick J. Farrow, Nick Napolitano, Nicole C. Rogers, Nik Pjeternikaj, Nikolas Booth, Noelle Lynch, Oswaldo Cortes, J. Owen Zurhellen III, Patrick Remekie, Paul Yeates, R.N. Hao, Rabia Ahmad, Rachel Rheingold, Ramon Albino, Ray Hyle, Rene A. Hildalgo, Ricardo Valdez, Aaron Alexander, Richard LaRochelle, Richard Ramirez, Rick Zahn, Rob Karol, Roderick Corpuz, Roger Jazilek, Romina Polnoroff, Ross C. Bennett, Sal DiFiore, Sandra Williams, Sanford Santacroce, Sanja Stojakovic, Saul Stein, Scott Johnson, Sean Macaluso, Sean Simpson, Seeborn, Shakir Bost, Shari B. Rosenbaum, Shaun Vakil, Sheetal Doshi, Shelley Wan, Shirley Wong, Stephanie Darakjian, Stephen Quagliani, Stewart Halpern, Tais Greenbaum, Tamara Blue, Ted Monjure, Teddy Mendez, Teresa Blaylock, Theresa C. Lyons, Thomas Palumbo, Tion Sutton, Tricia Shaw, Urs Hirschbiegel, Vance Wallace, Vanessa Rivera, Vincent Parker, Violeta Galagarza, Vitali Baganov, Vivien Landau, Wes Chu, Will Rompf, William Graham, Yancy Weinrich, Yelena Budnikova, Zederiah Brecherman

3D Scanning[]

  • Eyetronics

Stylists[]

  • Emily Loreto-O'Connor
  • Sean Reveron
  • Rachel Rheingold
  • Lindsey Brush

Photography Studios[]

  • Drive-In Studios
  • Shoot Digital

Photographer[]

  • Brandon Schulman

Graffiti Artists[]

  • Alastair McLauchlan
  • Alex Horton
  • Cope
  • Flood
  • Maryam "BIBI" Parwana
  • Michael Bush
  • Tim Gilbert

Graffiti Consulting[]

  • Busquelo Productions, LLC

Research Consultants[]

  • Jerry Capeci
  • Bill Oldham

Special Thanks to[]

  • The Opie and Anthony Show, Laura B, Chris Blackwell, Tuff Gong Records, Timbaland, Monique, Alchemist, Jennifer Justice, Rockers NYC, Supreme, Odin, Union, Barneys New York, Blue in Green, Colossal Media, Creative Costumes.

Closing Credits Video[]

Navigation[]

[ ve ]Game Credits
2D UniverseCredits in GTA (GTA London 1969 | GTA London 1961) | Credits in GTA 2
3D UniverseCredits in GTA III | Credits in GTA Vice City | Credits in GTA San Andreas | Credits in GTA Advance | Credits in GTA Liberty City Stories | Credits in GTA Vice City Stories
HD UniverseCredits in GTA IV (The Lost and Damned | The Ballad of Gay Tony) | Credits in GTA Chinatown Wars | Credits in GTA V | Credits in GTA Online
Advertisement